EUR 10,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 7,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Itinerarios XXII: Renderizando la realidad es un catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundación Botín, Santander, España, del 20 de febrero al 15 de mayo de 2016. El libro presenta las obras de siete artistas becados por la Fundación Botín: Daniel Barroca, Karlos Gil, Nuno da Luz, Paloma Polo, Sara Ramo, Teresa Solar Abboud y Belén Zahera. Incluye textos en español e inglés de Alexandra Laudo y Benjamin Weil, así como referencias bibliográficas. EAN: 9788415469537 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Itinerarios XXII: Renderizando la realidad Autor: Alexandra Laudo| Benjamin Weil Editorial: Fundación Botín Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 153 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'Arte y Arquitectura: un diálogo', explora la relación entre estas dos disciplinas a través de una selección de obras de artistas que participaron en talleres de la Fundación Botín y antiguos becarios. La exposición, que tuvo lugar en el Centro Botín de Santander, reflexiona sobre cómo la arquitectura influye en el arte y cómo ambas moldean nuestras vidas e interacciones sociales. Incluye textos en español con traducciones al inglés. EAN: 9788415469896 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Arte y Arquitectura: un diálogo Autor: Benjamin Weil Editorial: Fundación Botín Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 139 Formato: tapa dura.
Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 80 page paperback with illustrations (color and b/w) and artist interview. Essay by Maureen Sherlock, Two-part Interview -Benjamin Weil and Gregory Green, plus many plates (63) showing the work. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus + Cabinet Gallery, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1899377085 ISBN 13 : 9781899377084
Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2001
ISBN 10 : 091847163X ISBN 13 : 9780918471635
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover exhibition catalog, 152 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Includes: Jeremy Blake, Janet Cardiff, Brian Eno, rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Lee Bul, Tatsuo Miyajima, Roxy Paine, Matthew Ritchie, Karin Sander, Sarah Sze and many other artists.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258658372 ISBN 13 : 9781258658373
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 4/6/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258658372 ISBN 13 : 9781258658373
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Literature Search on the Preservation of Foods by Freezing: First Supplement January, 1946 to July, 1947. Book.
Edité par Whitney Museum of American Art Downtown Federal Reserve Plaza, 1989
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages; very good condition, light wear to cover; no internal marks.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258591480 ISBN 13 : 9781258591489
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 2/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258591480 ISBN 13 : 9781258591489
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,20
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Synthetic Petroleum from the Synthine Process. Book.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Cover has light scratches/marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Content is in very good readable condition.
EUR 24,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 180 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258658372 ISBN 13 : 9781258658373
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus +, Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1899377085 ISBN 13 : 9781899377084
Vendeur : Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Printed wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Sculpture/installations by Gregory Green. Essay by Maureen Sherlock. Interview with the artist by Benjamin Weil. Includes a list of plates. 80 pp., with 8 four-color and 45 black-and-white plates. 9 x 8 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Locus +. Fine.
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. Bump to base of spine, otherwise fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1258591480 ISBN 13 : 9781258591489
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Berlin Selbstverlag 2000 0, 2000
Vendeur : Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFaltblatt. Etat : Sehr gut. Premiere 25. Mai 2000. 4-seit. OFaltblatt mit Stab u. Besetzung, 8°. Horizontale Faltspur, dritte Seite etwas fleckig (vermtl. Kaffee). Sonst schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,07
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Centro Botín. Muelle de Albareda., Santander., 2018
ISBN 10 : 8415469691 ISBN 13 : 9788415469698
Vendeur : Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier30x24. 40p. Rústica ed. Fotografías. Junio 2018. Buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,16
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Near mint book and slightly worn jacket, heavy book, Ships from Berlin Bookshop BXn72.
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Paperback.Width: 20 cm. Height: 23cm. 80 pages. English text.