EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,54
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,09
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: français
Edité par J. Vrin, Paris, 1961
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, worn used copy, spine repaired with tape and glue, INK LINES AND NOTES IN MARGINS THROUGHOUT, but surprisingly little underlining on a few pages only, pages are somewhat warped but white, still a qute usable reading copy despite persistent ink lines in margins. previous owner's name and date in pencil. WEIL, ERIC. Philosophie morale - MARKED UP COPY. Paris: J. Vrin, 1961, 222pp., . Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie. - HEAVILY MARKED COPY.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,41
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,51
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Paris: J. Vrin, 1966
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, double blue ink lines in margins on about 50 pages, but little or no underlining (I can't examine every page), still quite good copy for reading or study. previous owner's name and date in pencil. WEIL, ERIC. Philosophie politique - MARKED COPY. Paris: J. Vrin, 1966, 2. édition, 261pp., . Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie. - WITH INK MARKINGS.
Langue: français
Edité par Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1996
ISBN 10 : 2711607321 ISBN 13 : 9782711607327
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Vendeur : Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. A fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. Minimal shelf wear consistent with store shelving. A tight and square copy which appears unread. Bright, clean and unmarked pages internally. A gift condition copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orbis Books September 1998, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1570752044 ISBN 13 : 9781570752049
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : New. It's likely the men and women introduced in this series would not call themselves ''Modern Spiritual Masters,'' yet there's no doubt their lives, their work and their words have acted as both companion and guide to many a modern seeker of truth. As readers we enter the community of faith each time we pick up a good book, transcending the boundaries of space and time through our interaction with the writer and his vision. The authors represented here are part of that larger community -- their words are ways toward communion and grace, even friendship. Along with selections from their writings, the books in this series include helpful (and rather absorbing) introductions that relate the special influence each has had on contemporary spirituality through the particular struggles presented by the twentieth century. With that, we had best let them speak for themselves.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York : Alfred A. Knopf : Distributed by Random House, 2002., New York, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0375413065 ISBN 13 : 9780375413063
Vendeur : Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardback. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. none xxxviii, 325 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Edité par Cédra Astralis, Lyon, 1991
Vendeur : Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroché, couverture illustrée. Format : 21x15 cms. 95 pages. 49 cartes astrologiques. Etat : Proche du neuf.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par East Carolina University, Greenville, NC, 1992
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have handling wear, edge rubbing. ; Contents: Ammons, "Broad Brush"; Chappell, "The Indivisible Presence of Randall Jarrell"; Vickers, "A Week of Three Days in Chapel Hill: Faulkner, Contempo, and Their Contemporaries"; Lembke, "Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Grackle"; Albright, "Ponds and Mudbanks and Ditchbanks, Brierberries, Things of That Kind: A Conversation with A. R. Ammons"; Weill, "Inner Lights and Inner Lives: The Gospel According to Linda Beatrice Brown" Wilentz, "Authenticating Experience: North Carolina Slave Narratives and Politics of Place " (narratives of Vilet Lester and George Moses Horton) ; Manley and Sabella, "Migrant Afternoon"; Hudson, "Among the Tuscarora: The Strange and Mysterious Death of John Lawson, Gentleman, Explorer, and Writer"; Shields, "Paradise Regained, Again: The Literary Context of John Lawson's A New Voyage to Carolina"; Hudson, "Digging for the Bones: Personal Explorations of Story"; series of sidebars and short articles detailing the past an dpresent contexts of John Lawson in North Carolina; photographs by Lawrence S. Earley; Sparrow, "Early North Carolina Literature: A Syllabus for Serious Readers"; Lanier, "Banned Anything Good Lately"; Manley Wade Wellman, "On Being a North Carolina Writer"; John Patterson, "A Dictionary of North Carolina Writers"; William Marquess, "The Brautigan Library"; Preston Hoffman, "People of the Book (the Valdese Public Library) "; Patricia Gantt, "The A. R. Ammons Papers"; Albright, "The Fred Chappell Papers"; gatherings, Glider (news, quiz, letters to the editor). 10.0" tall; 196 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: français
Edité par Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, 1982
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, very good. WEIL, ERIC. Problèmes Kantiens. Paris: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1982, 2. éd., rev. et augmentée, deuxième tirage, 174pp., . 9782711620432 ISBN 2711620433.
Vendeur : Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Suisse
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,81
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: français
Edité par Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, 1986
ISBN 10 : 2711609030 ISBN 13 : 9782711609031
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACK - FRENCH LANGUAGE - light wear and scuff marks to cover, pencil notes to back pages, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Sang An, Amy Haskell and Eric Studer (illustrateur). First. A heavy book; extra postage may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alfred A. Knoph, New York, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0375413065 ISBN 13 : 9780375413063
Vendeur : COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Sang An, Amy Haskell, and Eric Studer - Photography (illustrateur). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice hard cover copy without flaw, pictorial boards, no dust jacket, 7.5 X 9.5" 325 pages. Weight Over 1 Kg., published 2002. Eating well isn't about dieting its about life choices, about adopting a healthy lifestyle through food. It should never leave us feeling deprived. The beauty of cooking is that everyone already know how to do it - it's really a matter of just doing it. And like everything else the more you do it, the better you get. The purpose of this book is to show you that good food can be good for you and can also be easy and fun to prepare. Contains both vegetarian and non-vegetarian recipes. Beautifully illustrated throughout with colour photographs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0268041504 ISBN 13 : 9780268041502
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,66
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.