Langue: allemand
Edité par (1980)., 1980
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier3 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Assn of Canada, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0919216234 ISBN 13 : 9780919216235
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 315 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Assn of Canada, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0919216234 ISBN 13 : 9780919216235
Vendeur : Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto. ix, 315 pp with B&W illustrations, charts and plates in text. Text iis clean, tight and unmarked. Orange cloth boards are bright and undamaged.+.
Edité par The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, 1984
Vendeur : Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No. First Edition. Life Sciences Contributions # 135, A very fine copy without marks.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1970
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier5 S., 1 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1983
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier18 S., 14 Abb., 1 Tab., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: allemand
Edité par (1971)., 1971
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier39 S., 17 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1963
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 3,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier16 S., 5 Abb., 3 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1962
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier48 S., 19 Abb., 7 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521351537 ISBN 13 : 9780521351539
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 48,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in pictorial gray and green covers of this 676-page tall-format volume. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean, and there is little wear to the covers. Ex-Library.
Edité par Ottawa
Vendeur : Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Pays-Bas
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge 8vo. Pp. 39, 17 figs., photos and diagrs., refs. Orig. wrs.
Langue: allemand
Date d'édition : 1985
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier53 S., 10 Abb., 10 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521351537 ISBN 13 : 9780521351539
Vendeur : Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 58,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thick Quarto. 676 pp with 133 B&W plates and maps and charts in text. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Glazed paper boards are intact, soiled.
Edité par Koninklijke Paketvaart-Maatschappij. Amsterdam. ., 1941
Vendeur : Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 22,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Ed., with a preface by M. C. Koning. 430, (28 appendices) PP with 6 maps, 8 graphs, 8 ship profiles, 70 b/w illustrations, plus 13 plates (6 in colour and 7 with 14 b/w portraits). Fp: Portrait of Op Ten Noort. Hard cover, cream vellum and blue cloth spine, gilt title on front cover (some gilt letters rubbed). Covers rubbed, ageing of paper. Stamp of Royal Inter Ocean Line, Hong Kong on front endpaper and title page, o/wise very good. Scarce. Dutch text. 29.8 x 23. A history of the Koninklijke Paketvaart-Maatschappij (K.P.M. / R. I.L.) between 1891 and 1941.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book focuses on the taxonomy and correlation of new paleontological discoveries from the late Early Bajocian period (c. 170 million years ago) in western North America, and their significance within the broader context of global stratigraphy. Using data from collected specimens, the author meticulously defines genera and species, and explores the evolutionary relationships and biogeographic patterns of the ammonite faunas uncovered in these regions. By comparing and contrasting North American species with those from Europe, the author establishes the precise age of the studied strata and correlates them with the European Standard Zones. The book contributes to our understanding of the global distribution and diversity of marine life during the Early Bajocian period, making it an invaluable resource for researchers and enthusiasts interested in the paleontology and stratigraphy of the Jurassic era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1992
Vendeur : Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. HARDBACK, pictorial boards, pages: x, 676, many illus., head and tail bumped, light small stains on page fore-edges, otherwise fine. This is a heavy item and may incur additional postage.
Date d'édition : 1985
Vendeur : ConchBooks, Harxheim, Allemagne
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier11 pp., 2 figs, gr. 8.
Date d'édition : 1991
Vendeur : ConchBooks, Harxheim, Allemagne
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8 pp., 3 figs, gr. 8.
Date d'édition : 1982
Vendeur : ConchBooks, Harxheim, Allemagne
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4 pp. + 1 pl., 1 fig., 4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0521351537 ISBN 13 : 9780521351539
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 47,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 676 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05135 9780521351539 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge, University Press
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 49,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 672 S. q07349 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Johns, Newfoundland, Canada: Geological Assn of Canada, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0919216234 ISBN 13 : 9780919216235
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition. Name written on first blank page, otherwise clean.
Langue: allemand
Edité par (1988)., 1988
Vendeur : Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Allemagne
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier100 S., viele Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Date d'édition : 1980
Vendeur : Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italie
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0521351537 ISBN 13 : 9780521351539
Vendeur : PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. x, 676, 133 b/w plates, text figs. . HB. Vg. International Geological Correlation Programme project 171. Covers the Jurassic geology of the Circum-Pacific. The tectonic setting, stratigraphical sequences, fossil assemblages are covered in detail. [9780521351539].
Date d'édition : 1973
Vendeur : Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Date d'édition : 1980
Vendeur : Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Date d'édition : 1983
Vendeur : Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Date d'édition : 1981
Vendeur : Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0521019923 ISBN 13 : 9780521019927
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 134,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.