Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Volume 3.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453897089 ISBN 13 : 9781453897089
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A few pages are dog eared. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dark Horse January 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1595823700 ISBN 13 : 9781595823700
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMP3 CD. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 13,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A few pages are dog eared. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio CD. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 12,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Canongate Books, Edinburgh, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1780297173 ISBN 13 : 9781780297170
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. A woman tries trying to find her way home in a world decimated by earthquakes, but there are people determined to stop her and harvest her DNA.Alice wakes up in the Los Angeles Quake Zone in 2025 having no idea how she got there. As her memories slowly return, she finds she's being hunted by several armed groups intent on capturing her alive.At the same time, Este, a survivor of the quakes that destroyed Los Angeles, makes a living as a pathfinder for salvage teams in the city. Este rescues Alice from her pursuers and learns there is something not quite right about her - Alice is convinced it is 2003.Aided by Este's occasional boyfriend Wilfredo and her dog Casey, Este and Alice try to evade those chasing Alice and discover why they value her so highly, all while trying to reunite her with her family as the earthquakes around the world grow worse. Alice awakes with no idea where she is and why there appear to be mercenaries tracking her down. She is found and aided by Este, a pathfinder making a living in the quake-ravaged Los Angeles. Together they battle their way across the US to find Alice's family, all while discovering why Alice is valued so highly by those chasing her. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Edité par Brilliance Audio, 2016
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Main.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1511312165 ISBN 13 : 9781511312165
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMP3_CD. Etat : Very Good. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP MP3 CD AUDIO BOOK in MP3 format. You'll receive One MP3 CDs that CONTAINS THE ENTIRE AUDIO PRODUCTION! Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. A Brand New MP3 CD inside for your listening enjoyment.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, OR, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1595823271 ISBN 13 : 9781595823274
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have very light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
EUR 21,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. A woman tries to find her way home in a world decimated by earthquakes, but there are people determined to stop her and harvest her DNA.Alice wakes up in the Los Angeles Quake Zone in 2025 having no idea how she got there. As her memories slowly return, she finds she's being hunted by several armed groups intent on capturing her alive.At the same time, Este, a survivor of the quakes that destroyed Los Angeles, makes a living as a pathfinder for salvage teams in the city. Este rescues Alice from her pursuers and learns there is something not quite right about her - Alice is convinced it is 2003.Aided by Este's occasional boyfriend Wilfredo and her dog Casey, Este and Alice try to evade those chasing Alice and discover why they value her so highly, all while trying to reunite her with her family as the earthquakes around the world grow worse. Alice awakes with no idea where she is and why there appear to be mercenaries tracking her down. She is found and aided by Este, a pathfinder making a living in the quake-ravaged Los Angeles. Together they battle their way across the US to find Alice's family, all while discovering why Alice is valued so highly by those chasing her. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.