Langue: anglais
Edité par Marquand Books, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0974420220 ISBN 13 : 9780974420226
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Marquand Books, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0974420220 ISBN 13 : 9780974420226
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Publications February 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0974420220 ISBN 13 : 9780974420226
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. 12.10 X 10.10 X 0.80 inches.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 200 pages, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 148 pages.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Outside edge of pages show some light spots of foxing. otherwise book is very nice, clean and sharp and bright, with a tight binding. Dust jacket has some light smudging along edges, red lettering faded lightly on spine. but is otherwise bright and clean.
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light edge wear on dj., ruffled on top edge, near spine, ding on ft. top. Slight bow on ft. bd., clean off-white bds. Fine interior, clean and tight, bright pages, nice color plates of work. 199 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LA Jolla, California, U.S.A.: Copley Books, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0913938297 ISBN 13 : 9780913938294
Vendeur : George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. This first edition of 146 pages features the art of Eileen Monaghan, both sketches and full color works. The book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is very good with edge wear at the top of the back panel. Language: eng.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Copley Books, LA Jolla, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0913938297 ISBN 13 : 9780913938294
Vendeur : Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Printed. Fine clean copy in a near fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall; Oblong.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.
Edité par Copley Books, LA Jolla, California, U.S.A., 1986
Vendeur : The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Slight soil on jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Copley Books, LA Jolla, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0913938297 ISBN 13 : 9780913938294
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed by author. DJ has small tear, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. A few pages with paperclip creases. No writing in text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Marquand Books, Seattle, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0974420220 ISBN 13 : 9780974420226
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; with a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 12.10 X 10.10 X 0.80 inches; 200 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 70,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 79,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover.
Edité par 1986,, 1986
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Signé
EUR 60,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLa Jolla. large oblong quarto. Inscribed Signed and dated by Whitaker in 1986. ART BY ARTIST jclo-00. Signed by Author(s).