Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1962
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. A modern portrait of St. Paul. Covers ruff, contents very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster John Knox Pr, 1980
ISBN 10 : 066424310X ISBN 13 : 9780664243104
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall
Vendeur : Classics Books, Trenton, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cover has small tears, discoloration. Foxing inside.
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1963
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Pages clean and tight with no markings/BOX G-5.
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co., Grand Rapids, MI
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good +. First Edition. (1960), 203pp, slight soiling, faded spine to dj, some edgewear to dj.
Edité par William B. Eerdmans Publishing C, 1962
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Minor chipping and tears in edges of dust jacket. Moderate to heavy underlining on pages 3 to 62. Rest of pages are clean Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Co
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (christian, christianity, meditations, jesus).
Edité par Keats Publishing, 1975
Vendeur : Daniel Sparks--Bookseller, Nashville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 159 clean tight pages explaining how joy, not fear, is the message of the crucifixion. Normal age wear. Quick shipping from IN.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1961
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Teal cloth spine with gilt title and light teal paper boards. 202pp. Purple, white and teal dustjacket.CONDITION: Covers have light shelf wear. Pages are unmarked, crisp and clean. Binding and textblock are square and sound. Dustjacket has mild rubbing and edge wear. A nicely kept copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1960
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. Bound in teal cloth with a gilt cross on the cover, and gilt text and crosses on the spine. 159pp.CONDITION: covers have light shelf wear. The spine is mildly sunned. Previous owner name on inside cover. Missing front flyleaf. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are sound. Full refund if not satisfied.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1961
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION, 1961. Meditations to convey truths about Christian goals, motives, resources and rewards for worthy living, completing the trilogy on Christ's Life and Passion by Reginald White. CONDITION: Hardbound teal paper boards, gilt title on tape spine. Black title on cover against teal, purple and white background; price clipped White title on spine. Normal edge and corner wear and rubbing. Normal shelf wear, tight binding. Owner's name written on flyleaf; no other writing within.
Edité par Harper & Brothers
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (christianity, christian life, religion).
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1962
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Wear on upper edge of text. Dust jacket slightly worn on facing and along spine. Otherwise VG 209 pp.
Edité par Grand Rapids: Eerdmans 1960., 1960
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierG/VG, clean HB; no DJ. 203 pp.
Edité par Grand Rapids, MI: [1964], William B. Eerdmans, 1964
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 276 p.; 21 cm. VG orig. blue cloth in spotted tan dj.
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, MI, 1959
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. previous owner's signature f.e.p.; ex-libirs stamp title pages.
Edité par William . Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, 1962
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Edité par Christliches Verlagshaus GmbH, Stuttgart, 1979
ISBN 10 : 376752824X ISBN 13 : 9783767528246
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Tadelloser Buchzustand. Etat de la jaquette : Kein Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 174 Seiten. ABCteam Werkbuch W824.
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1960
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. Moderate wear to cover. Coffee mug stain on front cover. No dust jacket. Pages are very marked up with pencil and pencil crayon. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
Edité par Marshall, Morgan & Scott 1957, 1957
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTorn d/w 207 Pages.
Edité par Arthur James 1961, 1961
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTorn d/w, insc. 206 Pages.
Edité par Arthur James, Worcs. 1959, 1959
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierD/w 159 Pages.
Edité par Arthur James 1959, 1959
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTorn d/w, insc. 159 Pages.
EUR 2,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.