Wickham constance (59 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (59)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Collins

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London, United Kingdom

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-UniRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,81

    EUR 13,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Fair for year. Hardcover in children's annual format. Dustjacket chipped, and torn at ends. Text block in bright condition. Owner's name on flyleaf Pictorial boards.

  • Edité par Fernand Nathan

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Etats-UnisRoyal Oak Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Undated appears to be late 50's early 60's. Pictorial hard cover, matching pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, illustrated endpapers, color frontispiece, fully illustrated with some outstanding color plates. Dust jacket has some cover and edge wear, some fraying at spine, book cover has some c

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Libreria Hachette S. A. 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-UnisBig Star Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fair. Complete with 8 full page color plates. Binding broken: could use a rebinding. Unmarked except for name on front endpaper. Text in Spanish. Heavy exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London and Glasgow 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Royaume-UniLazarus Books Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 27,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pictorial Boards. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Size 11½" x 8¾", unpaginated. Pictorial hard cover with cloth spine. Condition good, corners and edges rubbed, child's pencil drawing on front free endpaper, a child has written the names of the animals beside a couple of the illustrations, few spots first and last pages else contents cl

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins 1953

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Royaume-UniBook Bar Wales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 23,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Large-format HB with pictorial front board over green cloth spine and illustrated endpapers. Some edgewear. 4 preliminary pages and one rear page have been extensively written/drawn on and a few ills have been neatly coloured in. All else internally is VG with full-page colour plates and b/w ills. 72pp. A

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins 1941

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,47

    EUR 11,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. In-4, relié, jaquette, Bon Etat, jaquette en Moyen Etat, written name of the owner. Kennedy A.E. (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Collins, London 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Royaume-UniJ. and S. Daft

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 18,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG+. No Dustwrapper. Reprint. Pictorial front cover. 8 full page colour plates. Children's story book. Non-pag. Kennedy A E (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Sandle Brothers nd, London

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustralieLost and Found Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    pictorial hard cover. No Jacket. Illustrated by V G Messenger. 29 cm. 16 pages FR. Reading copy, sound condition, contents loose, gift inscription on inside front cover. Messenger, V. G. (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Nathan s.d.(ca1950) Paris 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : E. & J.L GRISON, TOULON, FranceE. & J.L GRISON

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1 vol in4, cartonnage illustré d'éditeur, jaquette illustrée, de 64 pages. Bon état. 8 planches couleurs pleine page. Gardes illustrées et dessins n&b in texte par A.E. Kennedy. Intérieur et cartonnage très frais. Quelques fils de brochage coupés. Jaquette frottée sur bords avec petites fentes. Plaisant ouvrage, rare avec sa jaq

  • Edité par Sandle Brothers

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Etats-UnisHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 6,00 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. c1945. Illust glossy hardcover with heavy wear at tips. Sewn in text woobly with title page taped to first page of text, no loose leaves. Bookplate and gift dedication on inside cover, adorable full color art throughout the 14 pp text.

  • Edité par Collins 1947 1947

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,56

    EUR 23,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover quarto (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Royaume-UniAmazing Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 35,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Reprint. This fine unmarked copy is quarter bound in green cloth spine to illustrated paper covered boards, tight, white, bright and square. The price clipped dust wrapper has some typical edge wear and a few closed tears condition. International postal rates are calculated on a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London 1111

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Royaume-UniClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 38,80

    EUR 16,98 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Not dated - edition and printing not known. In very good minus pictorial glossy boards, with Teddy, Golly and Bunny skating to front with blue titles. The boards are unmarked, a little loose to front; spine ends bumped and frayed. The page block is in very good plus condition, unmarked and

  • Edité par Collins

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. No Date. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Fading on the spine. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front end page. Overall clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services

  • Edité par Collins, London

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nouvelle-ZélandeMad Hatter Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 25,92 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. No Date (late 1940s). Hardback: dj (price clipped) is trimmed, chipped on edges and spine, a few tears, dusty on the back (advertisement for Epaminondas), back flap creased, green cloth with gilt lettering, faded on edges, 8 full page colour pictures + many b/w ills by A.E. KENNEDY

  • Edité par Collins n/d

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,57

    EUR 23,05 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    quarto, illus heavy card boards with green cloth spine and red lettering to front board, frontispiece, unpaginated, illus, VG- (fraying to board corners, rubbing to board edges, very light staining to boards and eps, some pencil marking throughout,) in d/w G+ (archival tape repair to spine and flap folds, moderate damage to lowe

  • Edité par Sandle Brothers Ltd. 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-UniStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,01

    EUR 18,54 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First edition. 1st 1945. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Small square format. Pictorial paperboards. Full-page brightly coloured illustrations. Top and tail of spine worn with very slight loss. Corners rubbed. Name in ink to front pastedown. Pictoria

  • Edité par COLLINS 1953

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisBook Alley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1953 reprint. Good. Used, board edges rubbed, corners bumped and rubbed, spine ends softened, light soiling to boards, with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

  • Edité par Collins 1949

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Harry Righton, evesham, , Royaume-UniHarry Righton

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. some blotching to pages, selotape to front end page,scuffed cover and spine edges, back cover board paper peeling to bottom corner Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Edité par Sandle 1945

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Royaume-UniThe Children's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 14,86

    EUR 26,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Quarto. Blue pictorial paper-covered boards. Cloth spine. Covers worn at edges and soiled. Contents a little loose where stitching has pulled. Messenger, V. G. (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Nathan

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,86

    EUR 28,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Album cartonné. Album cartonné, in-4, dos rond, 1° plat illustré, 72 pages, illustrations noir et blanc dans le texte, illustrations couleurs pleine page,sans date ; dos usé, petits manques aux coiffes et aux coins, quelques rousseurs, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Les li

  • Edité par Sandle Brothers, UK 1945

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , Royaume-UniMaynard & Bradley

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 25,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1945. A lightly used copy with some rubbing along the outer edges and spine from previous handling and use, but internally very good with a few scattered spots of foxing and some looseness where the binding is beginning to weaken along the inner seam. Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent

  • Edité par Collins 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Royaume-UniNeo Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 20,89 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges , chipped, ripped, creased and worn, surface grubby, Underjacket in good condition, some wear to edges and corners, edges a little grubby, Corners bumped, Top and bottom of spine bumped, Internally in good condition, pages crisp an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London and Glasgow

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustralieMammy Bears Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 55,56

    EUR 18,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 280x215x8mm+330g . . Collins. London and Glasgow. . . . . 1960's. Illustrated hard boards issued without dust jacket. Features the wonderful illustrations of A. E. Kennedy - 9 full page colour illustrations along with many more throughout the book. A fabulous book for Golly fans. . . . . Domest

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Collins, London and Glasgow

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustralieMammy Bears Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 55,56

    EUR 18,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 275x215x6mm+260g . . Collins. London and Glasgow. . First Edition. . . Unpaginated. Illustrated matt hard boards. . Wear on head and tail of spine and corners. 1. 5cm tear on front edge of title page. . . . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Aust

  • Edité par Collins

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Royaume-UniPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Large 4to hardback; no dustwrapper; cloth spine; unable to identify the year of printing as the title page is missing, with the publishing details on; illustrated endpapers; gift inscription (not author's) dated 1953) ; beautiful colour illustrations - the quality of the printing is terrif

  • Edité par Sandle Brothers 1945

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Green Meadow Books, Penzance, , Royaume-UniGreen Meadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 29,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Dear little book in very pleasing condition with delightful colour plates. So much of the mid 1940's, brought back many happy memories of childhood. V G MESSENGER (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : français

    Edité par Nathan et Cie

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Couverture rigide. Etat : Bon. Constance Wickham- A.E.Kennedy LE PETIT NEGRE BAMBO Sans date, Editions Nathan et Cie, édition spéciale destinée à la Belgique Format (20,5 x 29 cm), 72 pages cartonnage éditeur illustré par A.E.Kennedy in et hors texte en couleurs et en noir Etat : une déchirure au dos sans gravité, cartonnage éco

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par COLLINS 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Green Meadow Books, Penzance, , Royaume-UniGreen Meadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,71

    EUR 29,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Delightful story featuring friends Teddy and Golly. Green cloth with gilt lettering and vignette. Very attractive wrapper with a smidgeon of edge rubbing, and slight tear, which could be well repaired, no loss. Overall V.G. Glorious Teddy Colour plates!