EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1776787001. 4/21/2026 3:56:41 PM.
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Widstrand, Dennis (illustrateur). Some shelf wear. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrations By Dennis Widstrand (illustrateur). First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
EUR 5,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 5,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Scandinavian Institute of African Studies, 1970
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Name stamped inside. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Edité par Scandinavian Inst African Studies, Uppsala, 1969
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 202 pp., Yellow Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed (Review of Book Laid In).
Vendeur : Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 2011 Hardcover Edition. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Book is in excellent condition. Pages clean & unarked. Bright vibrant photographs.
EUR 1,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. ABout new book in lightly rubbed card covers. ; 0.71 x 10.87 x 8.58 Inches; 160 pages.
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 120 Pages Usual Ex-Lib Marks O/W Sound.
Edité par The Scandinavia Institute of African Studies
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (africa, boundaries, state responsibility ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 22,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.1 x 12.8 x 9.7 Inches; 240 pages.
Edité par Nine Muses Books, Seattle, WA, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1878888080 ISBN 13 : 9781878888082
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Illustrated by Dennis Widstrand (illustrateur). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; 45 pages.
Langue: français
Edité par Editions de la Martinière, 2010
ISBN 10 : 273244068X ISBN 13 : 9782732440682
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: français
Edité par De la Martinière jeunesse, 2012
ISBN 10 : 2732448605 ISBN 13 : 9782732448602
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: français
Edité par De la Martinière jeunesse, 2012
ISBN 10 : 2732448605 ISBN 13 : 9782732448602
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: français
Edité par Editions de la Martinière, 2010
ISBN 10 : 273244068X ISBN 13 : 9782732440682
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harry N. Abrams October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0810996146 ISBN 13 : 9780810996144
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Open copy. interior pages in very nice condition.dust jacket has light wear and is wrapped in Brodart dust jacket protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Uppsala: The Scandinavian Institute of African Studies / New York: Africana Publ. Corp., 1970
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Gut. 271 p., Good condition. Cover slightly worn. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Edité par Africana Publishing Corporation, New York, 1970
Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good/very Good. First Edition. In unbumped blue cloth boards. This copy has scattered pencil annotations in the text, previous owner's name in pen on front free endpiece. The uncreased dj is worn and a bit torn at all extremities.
Edité par Nine Muses Books, 1991
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat de la jaquette : dj. WIDSTRAND, Dennis (illustrateur). First Edition. Signed First Printing. In wraps. Near Fine book in a Very Good softcover dustwrapper. Signed by Author.
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Scandinavian Institute of African Studies
Vendeur : Pella Books, Pella, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Good.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par National Geographic, 2010
ISBN 10 : 9048805104 ISBN 13 : 9789048805105
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 24,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover-Großformat. Etat : Gut. First Edition. 406 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Edité par Africana Publishing Corporation, New York, 1970
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 271 pages; From The Scandinavian Institute of African Studies, Uppsala. Subjects: Cooperative societies; Africa, East. Rural development - East Africa, Congresses. 3 Kg.