EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GeoPlaneta (edition 14), 2015
ISBN 10 : 1743215770 ISBN 13 : 9781743215777
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. 13th edition. Map included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The citizen's stake: Exploring the future of universal asset policies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0590300318 ISBN 13 : 9780590300315
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 57 grams. >> 100 pages. "Almost everything you need to know about dating & hanging out." >>> By the all-time Great Comic creator of the Spirit comics strip. All-new illustrations on every page; > Minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0590300318 ISBN 13 : 9780590300315
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 57 grams. >> 100 pages. "Almost everything you need to know about dating & hanging out." >>> By the all-time Great Comic creator of the Spirit comics strip. All-new illustrations on every page; > Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Policy Press 11/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1861346999 ISBN 13 : 9781861346995
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackthorne, California, USA., 1985
ISBN 10 : 093262913X ISBN 13 : 9780932629135
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Eisner, Will; Byrd, Lynn; Reynolds, Bob; Blackwood, Lance; Maxwell, Jerry (illustrateur). Limited. 72 pages. 1st Uncle Sam comic; "The Kid Dixon boxing strip is signed without inscription by artist George Tuska. Reprints the contents of National Comics #1, published by Quality Comics in 1940. Reproduction of most of the book is of photocopy quality." CONTENTS - Uncle Sam; Merlin the magician; Wonder Boy; Paul Bunyan; Cyclone Space Pioneer; The Kid Patrol; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781861346995.
Edité par Scholastic Book Services., New York, NY, USA., 1978
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good -. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 pages including covers. STAR WARS & Darth Vader cover & interior cartoons; SPACE Parody, Satire, & Spoof Cartoons; >> Creasig to backcover; cover scuffing; name in pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Bantam Books., New York, NY, USA., 1970
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Kossin - Painted Cover Art (illustrateur). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 138 Pages; "His ways are strange. Some think he is only a myth. Yet he is real. He is known only as The Shadow and his methods are unfathomable. The entire underworld trembles at the mere mention of his name. He comes from nowhere, a sinister wraith, defending justice wherever it is threatened. Then he vanishes into the night with a low, mocking peal of laughter signaling unrelenting doom to the wrongdoer. Murder of a Genius. When a mechanial genius is murdered at the moment of his greatest invention, The Shadow decodes a plan of linked deaths and traps a master killer in a bizarre and brilliant intrigue." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackthorne, California, USA., 1985
ISBN 10 : 093262913X ISBN 13 : 9780932629135
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE+, Near New. Eisner, Will; Byrd, Lynn; Reynolds, Bob; Blackwood, Lance; Maxwell, Jerry (illustrateur). Limited. 72 pages. 1st Uncle Sam comic; "The Kid Dixon boxing strip is signed without inscription by artist George Tuska. Reprints the contents of National Comics #1, published by Quality Comics in 1940. Reproduction of most of the book is of photocopy quality." CONTENTS - Uncle Sam; Merlin the magician; Wonder Boy; Paul Bunyan; Cyclone Space Pioneer; The Kid Patrol; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackthorne, California, USA., 1985
ISBN 10 : 093262913X ISBN 13 : 9780932629135
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE+, Near New. Eisner, Will; Byrd, Lynn; Reynolds, Bob; Blackwood, Lance; Maxwell, Jerry (illustrateur). Limited. 72 pages. 1st Uncle Sam comic; "The Kid Dixon boxing strip is signed without inscription by artist George Tuska. Reprints the contents of National Comics #1, published by Quality Comics in 1940. Reproduction of most of the book is of photocopy quality." CONTENTS - Uncle Sam; Merlin the magician; Wonder Boy; Paul Bunyan; Cyclone Space Pioneer; The Kid Patrol; >>> Magazine weight 140 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 21,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. illustrated teach yourself keeping pets my maxwell knight and will green photographs by will green and line drawings by peter morter good condition 91 pages contains pets and pets problems, budgerigars, canaries, parrots and lots more.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kitchen Sink Press., USA, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0878160140 ISBN 13 : 9780878160143
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. WILL EISNER (under his Pseudonym ERWIN aka William Erwin Maxwell] (illustrateur). First Hardcover Edition. *** HEAVY BOOK; WEIGHT = 700 Grams; // USA and CANADA Orders ONLY Please; // Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY to International Overseas Orders (International / Overseas Orders will gladly be accepted, but you must Contact Us FIRST and be Willing to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges. ); >>>132 pages. " " *** BOOK = Minor scuffing to covers;, Bumps to cover corners; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Original Illustrations (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. First Edition, First Printing as stated. 128 pp.
Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. First Edition, First Printing, as stated. Clean and bright with no signs of wear or aging. 128 pp.
Edité par Tampa, Florida: Lewis S. Maxwell, ()., 1995
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo, paperbound (color illus., stapled, blue wrappers), 119 pp. Near Fine. Contents include: Budding and Grafting Young Fruit Trees; Planting Fruit Trees; Why Fruit Trees Do Not Bear; Pineapples; Citrus for Florida Homes; Fertilization and Care of Citrus; Additional Varieties; When to Pick Your Fruit; Know Your Plant Food Elements; Mangoes; Bananas; Avocados; Growing Peaches in Florida; Grapes; Pictures of Other Florida Fruit; Pruning; Florida's Climate; Cuban Names of Tropical Fruit. In addition, contains pictures and descriptive pages on most of the fruit that grows well in Florida. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Gardening, Horticulture, Agriculture. TAS.
EUR 4,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.