William back (138 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1953

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. IL., Clark Publishing Company, February 1953 First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Bea Mahaffey and Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Donald A. Wolheim, L. Sprague de Camp, William F. Temple and others. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1952

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Frank Patton, Alan E. Nourse, William C. Bailey and others and others with Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones.Contents page in Photos

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    single issue magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: 1948. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Secret of the Serpent" by Don Wilcox, "The Isle of Doom" by Robert Moore Williams, "Orders for Willie Weston" by Willi

  • Edité par Bantam Books., New York, NY, USA. 1956

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 6,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. 113 Pages. >>> Front Cover Photo of MARILYN MONROE was photographed by Milton Greene; Interior has 2 full page illustrations by Barye Phillips; ADAPTS the story from the Classic 20th Century Fox MARILYN MONROE Movie / Film; >> This is a reading copy. cover c

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scribner Poetry/ Published By Simon & Schuster, New York 1997

    0684839601 / 9780684839608

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 527 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Relevant newspaper article included from previous owner. Stain on bottom edge. Susan Mitchell (Cover Design); Simon Marsden (Front Cover Photo); Howard Coster (Back Cover Photo_) (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Bantam Books., New York, NY, USA. 1956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 6,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good, Reading Copy. Third Edition by Publisher. 101 Pages. >>>" Broadway play about a drifter who looks up an old college friend and then falls for his girlfriend, strutting through the town, his sexuality affects the women of the town in different ways by stirring up romantic longings" >> This is a reading co

  • Autres images

    Edité par Pyramid Books, USA 1967

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair to Good, Reading Copy. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). Pyramid R-1522; 143 pages; Scarcer TV TIE-IN Edition with WHITE Edges on Front cover and PHOTO Back cover from then TV Series; Banner at Top of Front cover says "ABC TV'S Newest Science Fiction Thriller, now a Fast-Action Novel! (Same Cover as Py

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1990

    0395563356 / 9780395563359

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 272 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light damage at top of spine. New Line Cinema (Front and Back Cover Photo) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York 1998

    0375702105 / 9780375702105

    Série : Princeton Science Library, Livre 14 sur 61. Livre 14 sur 61 - Princeton Science Library

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. 1st Vintage Books Edition/6th Printing. 185 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. John Gall (Cover Design); Aibou Tanaka, Gakken (Front Cover Illustration); William K. Hartmann (Back Cover Illustration); Robert Holmgren (Author Photo) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 2000

    0195135466 / 9780195135466

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : These Old Books, Isle, MN, Etats-UnisThese Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Covers clean but with a stain that begins on inside of front cover and penetrates to outer front cover You have to look hard to see it).some underlining in text; book is tight and otherwise clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Geological Society of Amer 1989

    081375206X / 9780813752068

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First edition copy. . Publisher's complimentary slip tipped in. In protective mylar cover. (Robert Lowell, Poetry).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Geological Society of Amer 1989

    081375206X / 9780813752068

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 20,24

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,91

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Good. 397 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Front and back cover seperated from book. William Barss (Front and Back Cover Art) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Geological Society of Amer 1989

    081375206X / 9780813752068

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-UnisUpward Bound Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,44

    EUR 3,71 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Le Grand livre du mois 2002

    2702858384 / 9782702858387

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Conseil général du Val-de-Marne 2004

    2849020842 / 9782849020845

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition.. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.solidly bound, no names etc, but covers have old tea stain along spine folds .; black titles on glossy white paper covers. cover art by TM shows hand writng on lined paper. RED ENDPAPERS.; 309+pg pages; .many authors in popular anthology.WELL KNOWN AND RESPECTED PO

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Conseil général du Val-de-Marne 2004

    2849020842 / 9782849020845

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Conseil général du Val-de-Marne 2004

    2849020842 / 9782849020845

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Edité par Geol Soc Amer Bull 1983

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 1415-1429, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Leader Publishing Company, New Haven, MO 1976

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, Etats-UnisHeavy Theology Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 15,98

    EUR 6,70 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair.

  • Edité par GRAPHIC Books., Canada 1955

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 6,83 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. 189 page "Scott Henderson, after a quarrel with his wife, headed for the nearest bar. There he met a young woman also in need fo companionship. He took her to dinner, then to the theatre. Neither asked the other's name. When at last Henderon returned to his a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Iowa, Iowa City 1984

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisClayton Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with a small spots. Back cover: facsimile of a Whitman letter to Jeannette Gilder (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Geological Society of Amer 1988

    081375206X / 9780813752068

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, Etats-UnisErika Wallington

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Illustrated with graphs and drawings and three large folded maps in a back pocket. x, 524 pages. 4to. Hardcover: pictorial boards; map endpapers. Very Good +.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Compton Press. Tisbury, Wiltshire. 1978 1967

    0900193573 / 9780900193576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Royaume-UniCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1978). 1978 1st edition. 4to (188 x 254mm). Ppvi,279. Colour frontispiece, b/w photographs, bibliography. Gilt flintlock pistol motif to purple boards, spine titled in gilt. Cloth slightly stained / minor faults, otherwise fi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harper/An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York 2011

    0061127663 / 9780061127663

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 18,69

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. 1st Edition. 340 + pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! A true collectible gem! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, a

  • Autres images

    Edité par Paul C. Allen, Loveland 1981

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    single issue magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good with light wear, rubbing to covers, light foxing to page edges. See photos mag26. cover art by Thomas Canty, back cover by Roy G. Krenkel] (illustrateur).

  • Edité par National Geographic Society, Washington 1957

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Kane and Stewart, "Rome: Eternal City with a Modern Air"; Grosvenor, G. & Marden, "Hydrofoil Ferry 'Flies' the Strait of Messina"; Mann, Sisson & McBain, "The Wild Animals in My Life"; Platt,

  • Edité par GPO, Washington, D.C. 1961

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Geochemistry of Water. USGS 1961, Wrappers, good condition, rubber stamp on cover.