William blake bindman david (65 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisRaritan River Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,65
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,55
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Yale Center for British Art / The Art Gallery of Onterio, New Haven, Connecticut 1982
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-UnisFalls Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. Exhibit Catalog. Large soft cover with full page multi-color pictorial with white print on front cover. Original sales label on blank rear cover Black print on white spine. Tight. sound and unmarked. 192 pages including indrx. Exhibition cztalog. BLAKE, William (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,64
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Edité par Cambridge: Fitzwilliam Museum 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 88p yellow paperback, square format, pages unmarked, binding firm, b&w plates, errata slip laid in, very good condition Language: English.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisOuter Print
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Inscribed and Signed by Cormack on the title page Color plates and b&w reproductions throughout. 84 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 39,00
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Etats-UnisAutumn Leaves
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 37,50
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. A clean and pristine copy, with no signs of any prior use or wear. The introductory text and notes about the plates are given in English, French and German. The excellent (and beautiful) jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Surcharge on International shi…pping, due to size and weight. ; 11.80 X 10.30 X 1.20 inches; 224 pages.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Royaume-UniNugget Box (PBFA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,25
EUR 16,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Dust wrapper with slight edge wear including small tear to corner of rear jacket flap - plus several pin-head sized indent marks to the back cover. Internally Very Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archiv…e acetate film. ** 1760g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE4560; pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 41,40
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Thames & Hudson / William Blake Trust, London 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , Royaume-UniNorWest Books (UK)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,48
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Card. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket (as published). 480 Pages, Illustrated. A Soundly Bound, Bright Book, Internally Unmarked, Tiny Shelf-Wear Only. Not Ex Library. A Very Heavy Book - Shipping To Any Destination Will Exceed The Abebooks Default Rate - Please Email The Bookseller For A Shipping Quote.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-UnisStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,18
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

Edité par Syndics of the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge 1970
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,79
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. oblong 8vo. paperback. viii, 88 pages, plates. A full catalogue of Blakes works at the Fitzwilliam, organized chronologically. Errata card laid in. A fine copy. Includes acknowledgements, a history of the collection, list of references, appendix, list of former owners, and concordance. Color frontispiece and 73 black…and white plates. Blake, William (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, AllemagneAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
4° Paperback Okart. 480 S. zahlreiche Abb. /Ill. New, neuwertig Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 56,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. An exhaustive and quite compelling study. ; 492 pages; Description: 22, 494 p. : chiefly ill. ; 34 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 466. Subjects: Blake, William, 1757-1827…--Catalogs. 3 Kg.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,75
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Etats-UnisCottage Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1998. William Blake Trust/Princeton University Press. 4to. Softcover. As new.

Edité par Bibliotheque de l'Image, Paris 2000
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Etats-UnisChanticleer Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine in fine jacket. First edition thus. (224) pp. including 102 color plates; quarto, brown cloth and marbled boards, pictorial jacket. Color reproductions of William Blake's illustrations for Dante's Divine Comedy. Introductory text and accompanying commentary on each plate in English, German, and French.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 43,38
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, AllemagneKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 34,89
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Gebundene Ausgabe. (Lager 306) CCDDF2D6E1B4 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1592.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 50,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. An exhaustive and quite compelling study. ; 492 pages; Description: 22, 494 p. : chiefly ill. ; 34 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 466. Subjects: Blake, William, 1757-1827…--Catalogs. 1 Kg.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket, 492 pages, very good condition, dj lightly rubbed and faded along top edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Langue : anglais
Edité par William Blake Trust/Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Etats-UnisCarothers and Carothers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 302 pages : 100, 5 color facsimiles. Series: Blake's illuminated books ; v. 1. Though we have graded our copy of this book as good only, its only real flaw is mild wear at the fore-corners of its paper wrappers and textblock. It is otherwise an attractive copy, unmarked and structurally sound. 1120 grams….

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,01
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 480 pages. 11.75x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralieBarclay Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 46,84
EUR 28,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. 1978, First edition. A very good copy only marked by light tanning/spotting on the edges and a previous owners name stamp on the front free endpaper. Otherwise a fine, unmarked copy. The d/w is unclipped and near fine with only a small mark on the heel of the spine. A lovely copy. Scans available if required.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 71,43
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cita Books, Madrid, M, EspagneCita Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 38,17
EUR 36,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Bueno. First . Cita Books is an online bookshop run by readers for readers. Through its website it offers for sale items of its own library: a selection of titles collected over two decades, during which it has kept alive its interest in themes belonging to the fields of art, architecture and design.

William Blake | Catalogue of the Collection in the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge.
Bindman, David [William Blake (28 November 1757 - 12 August 1827) English poet, painter, and printmaker. Largely unrecognised during his lifetime, he is now considered a seminal figure in the history of the poetry and visual arts of the Romantic Age]. Foreword by David Piper
Edité par Published by the Syndics of the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge | W. Heffer and Sons Ltd., 20 Trinity Street, Cambridge, First Edition Thus . 1970. 1970
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,12
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. First paperback edition in publisher's original flat backed illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). Landscape. 8½'' x 10''. Contains colour frontispiece, (viii), 88 pp followed by 74 monochrome illustrations on 42 pp with additional items sheet and errata slip laid-in. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper…as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].

Edité par Thames Hudson 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-UnisFantastic Book Discoveries
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 44,15
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. no markings or writing, ships in a box, 5-6 pounds.