William pool (138 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kendall Hunt Pub Co 1987

    0840331576 / 9780840331571

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kendall Hunt Pub Co 1987

    0840331576 / 9780840331571

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Red Globe Press 1993

    0333594681 / 9780333594681

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Heritage Pub Co 1997

    0828109974 / 9780828109970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,26

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Heritage Pub Co 1997

    0828109974 / 9780828109970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Heritage Pub Co 1997

    0828109974 / 9780828109970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Pr 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Luthers Publishing, New Smyrna Beach, Fl 2004

    1877633739 / 9781877633737

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-UnisSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Unread copy, issued in wraps. 116 pages. Author's account of his miltary service in Vietnam. Scarce title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Texas State Historical Assn, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 1971

    0876110251 / 9780876110256

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. DJ protected by mylar. Typical library markings. Boards have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Texas State Historical Assn 1971

    0876110251 / 9780876110256

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,32

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Encino Press, Austin, TX 1975

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Oblong 4to, 190 pp., With nearly 100 maps by Edward Triggs and Lance Wren. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1985

    0812525523 / 9780812525526

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xviii) 286 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark E. Rogers. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen King; The Nocturnal Visitor by Dale C. Donaldson; Witches by Janet Fox; A Night Out by Nina Kirik

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Seven Stories Presss, New York 1997

    188836355X / 9781888363555

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed. 158 pp. Nearly flawless copy with solid binding and clean text. Damage to front and back cover board top-edge. Dust jacket in excellent condition save for small tear to top front cover edge. Cindy LaBreacht (Book and Cover Design); Willia

  • Edité par Naylor Co 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Seven Stories Press, New York 1997

    188836355X / 9781888363555

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. A Seven Stories Press 1st Ed/ 1st Print. 158 pp. Nearly flawless copy with solid binding and clean text. Damage to back cover board top-edge and dj back flap. Cindy LaBreacht (Book and Cover Design); William Rivelli (Book Cover Photo and Author Photo); Thomas Nast (Front Cover

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Texas State Historical Assn 1971

    0876110251 / 9780876110256

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-UnisShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Very Good +. Blue boards, silver title on spine; dust jacket with drawing of Eugene C. Barker, mylar protection. Author's inscription inside front jacket; ink notation on title page '(1674-1956)', some underlining first quarter of book and in Index. Frontispiece of engraving of subject. Indexed, 22

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Texas State Historical Association, Austin, TX 1971

    0876110251 / 9780876110256

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisOld Bookie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 228 pages illustrations, portraits 23 cm. ; blue full cloth ; dj.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Red Globe Press 1993

    0333594681 / 9780333594681

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Edité par The Naylor Company, San Antonio, TX 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Etats-UnisKurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,85 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Green hardback with a clipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Texans of a certain age (?) may remember this book. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We sh

  • Edité par Texas State Historical Association, Austin 1971

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-UnisDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 228pp [scuffing and scratching to rear dust jacket] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w plates (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Press, Austin 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Etats-UnisOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Fine in fine, bright, price clipped dust jacket. Oblong hardcover. vi+ 190 pp. with index. Nearly 100 maps by Edward Triggs and Lance Wren with Pool's explanatory text illustrate the physical foundation of the state's development --geography, solis, geology, moisture regions, p

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. 1974

    088426033X / 9780884260332

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-UnisA Good Read, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price-clipped, light bumps and shelf wear.

  • Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Etats-UnisZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Poor. - - - -.

  • Edité par texas state historical association 1971

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-UnisThylacine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. dj: near fine to fine in mylar. book: as new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Encino Press, Austin 1975

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Etats-UnisThe Wright Collection

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. D.j., (ex-library), 190 pp., maps, index. Maps used to tell the history of Texas-everything from soils, plant life, early Spanish explorations, colonies, Revolution, Civil War, Indian campaigns, etc. Virtually every other page is a map precede by explanatory text.