Edité par World Publishing Company, Cleveland
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par World Publishing Company, Cleveland
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0194791378 ISBN 13 : 9780194791373
Vendeur : Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Edité par Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, 1947
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Spine. Etat : Very Good. Paul Henning (colour photography) (illustrateur). Previous owner's inked and penciled writing on ffep, lightly aged end papers, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. color illusttrated boards over plain red cloth spine, moderately edge and corner worn; 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Edité par Diamond Publishing, 2008
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 132 pages. Illustrated. The Wind in the Willows Centenary / James Lee Burke / Timothy Mo / Nigel Balchin / Milton Quartercentenary.
Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London, 2008
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 13 pages, with UK and US list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1994
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1985
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 10 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen, London, 1947
Vendeur : Neil Holliday, Dymock, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Photographs by Paul Henning (illustrateur). Pictorial covers over red cloth spine. Prize label to free end paper. Jacket has some small loss to upper ront, a few small tears, generally sound. Contents clean and tight. A reasonable copy.
Edité par ICESTORM ENTERTAINMENT
ISBN 13 : 4028951890354
Vendeur : artbook-service, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neu. Neu -Ein atemberaubendes Rock-Musical aus der Feder von Hardin & York in Kooperation mit Zak Starkey, basierend auf dem legendären Kinderroman von K. Grahame. Absolute Premium-Besetzung: Rock-Koryphäen wie John Lord, Don Airey, Ray Fenwick, Maggie Bell und vielen mehr. Ein einzigartiges Rock-Musical, das seinesgleichen sucht! Englisch.
Edité par Country Life Magazine, 1970
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 19,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound pages. Etat : Very Good. 2 pages, illustrations of Winnie the Pooh. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 23 x 32 cms. Category: Country Life Experience; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen & Co., 1930
Vendeur : Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 50,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Wind in the Willows, Grahame, Kenneth. Published by Methuen & Co., Ltd., London, 1930. 35th edition. The Gateway Library. 12mo up to 8½" tall., 302pp. Green leather with brown spine, gilt illustration to front, gilt spine titles, floral endpapers, reading ribbon. Penciled inscription to flyleaf, and otherwise contents are in fine condition; light rubbing to corners, small loss of leather to head of spine. A lovely and uncommon edition of a children's classic.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen & Co Ltd, 1931
Vendeur : Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 238,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Ernest H. Shepard (illustrateur). First Thus. Clean green boards and spine lettered and decorated in gilt; insignificant traces of insect activity affecting up to 5 mm of lower front margin; the spine a tad faded and leaning a little. Soiled jacket, in clear removable sleeve, smudged with a cup ring at front; spine darkened and rubbed with a 4 cm split on one hinge; minor loss on four leading corners, and loss around head and base of spine, straddled with 10 cm of clear tape; also 6 cm of tape at base of front flap. Mild foxing to text block edges. Internally clean end papers, foxing on first blank and half title, the latter with written name and location. Clean title page; slight soiling in margin of Contents page. Slight spotting on 16 of first 45 pages; smudges on lower margin of pages 167/168, affecting page 169. Pp (viii), 312, (8) ads.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen & Co Ltd, 1931
Vendeur : Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 238,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. Ernest H. Shepard (illustrateur). First Thus. Clean green boards and spine lettered and decorated in gilt; insignificant traces of insect activity affecting up to 5 mm of lower front margin; the spine a tad faded and leaning a little. Soiled jacket, in clear removable sleeve, smudged with a cup ring at front; spine darkened and rubbed with a 4 cm split on one hinge; minor loss on four leading corners, and loss around head and base of spine, straddled with 10 cm of clear tape; also 6 cm of tape at base of front flap. Mild foxing to text block edges. Internally clean end papers, foxing on first blank and half title, the latter with written name and location. Clean title page; slight soiling in margin of Contents page. Slight spotting on 16 of first 45 pages; smudges on lower margin of pages 167/168, affecting page 169. Pp (viii), 312, (8) ads.
Date d'édition : 2024
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 202, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 202 202.