Winter robert editor (60 résultats)
BBC Music Magazine Special Spring Issue: European Festivals 1995
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Edward Greenfield, Michael White, Barry Millington, Jan Smaczny, Patrick O'Connor, George Hall, Hilary Finch, Nick Winter, Robert Maniura, Bayan Northcott, Michael Church, David Nice, Stephen Pettit, Stephen Johnson, Richard Wigmore, David Harman, Elizabeth Forbes, Christopher Lambton, Jessica Duchen
Langue : anglais
Edité par BBC Magazines, London 1995
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Etats-UnisThe Shop Around The Corner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 03 8½"x11"; 66 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles,…I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Festive Airs" a selection reflecting this year's music festivals. This issue contains reviews of the following European Festivals: "Salzburg Festival" by Edward Greenfield; "Arena di Verona Festival" by Michael White; "Bayreuth Festival" by Barry Millington; "Prague Spring International Music Festival" by Jan Smaczny;"Glyndebourne Festival Opera" by Patrick O'Connor; "Florence May Music Festival" by George Hall; "Drottningholm Court Theatre Festival" by Hilary Finch; "Stars of the White Nights International Arts Festival" (St. Petersburg, Russia) by Nick Winter; "Aldeburgh Festival of Music and Theatre" by Bayan Northcott; "Sintra Festival of Music" (Portugal) by Michael Church; "Istanbul International Festival" by David Nice; "Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival" by Stephen Pettit; "Munich Opera Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Savonlinna Opera Festival" by Hilary Finch; "BBC Henry Wood Promenade Concerts" (London) by David Harman; "Aix-En-Provence Festival" by Elizabet Forbes; "Edinburgh International Festival" by Christopher Lambton; "Holland Festival Early Music Utrecht" by Stephen Pettit; "Berlin Summer Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Eisenstadt International Haydn Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Schubertiade Feldkirch" by Jessica Duchen; "Bath International Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Evian Musical Encounters" by Jessica Duchen; "Bregenz Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Lucerne International Music Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Mondsee Music Days" by Jessica Duchen; "Take a trip off the beaten track" (View art and architecture in the festival cities) by Robert Maniura.

Stories By English Authors: Germany, Etc (single volume)
Harraden, Beatrice; Winter, John Strange Winter; Ouida; Stevenson, Robert Louis & Black, William) Unknown Editor
Langue : anglais
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1902
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,57
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. brown c w/gilt lettering; tissue guard for frontis, 184 clean, unmarked pages.includes: Beatrice Harraden (bird on Its Journey) John Strange Winter (Koosje: a Stody of Dutch Life, Ouida (A Dog of Flanders), Robert Louis Stevenson (Markein), & William Black (Queen Tita's Wager). Frontis Por…trait of Beatrice Harraden (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisKaren Wickliff - Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 300pp. Trade paperback, VG, index, glossary, footnotes, scores, b&w photos and illustrations, The Beethoven quartet companion.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 74clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (Gregory Pardlo; Victoria Chang); Carrie Battan (Profiles: Jacqueline Novak coedy); Sismon Rich (Shouts & Murmurs); E. Tammy Kim (Reporter at Large: Addiction Initiative in Oregon); David Remick (Letter from Israel: Hostages); Leslie Jamison (Person…al History: A Newe Life); Louis Menand (Critic at large: AI); David Means (Fiction); Talk of the Town, Theatre, Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc. Pascal Campion cover Art "Winter Sun"; Jonathan Rosen Ellie Black, Liza Donnelly, Elisabeth McNair, Robert Leighton, Lonnie Millsap, Juliea Thomas, Amy Hwang, Etc (illustrateur).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Florida Atlamtic University, Boca Raton, FL 1984
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Very good with light rubbing and toning to covers. See photos mag23.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 50 pages; items by/about: Opera; Eugene Onegin & Boris Godunov -Weekly Broadcasts (Stories, Photos, Cast: Teresa Zylis-gara, Isola Jones, Jean Kraft, Batyah Godfrey, Nicolai Gedda, Sherrill Milnes, Richard Best, James Aterton, Andrij Dobriansky, Martti Talvela & Philip Booth, Allan Monk, Robert…Nagy, Paul Plishka, Paul Franke, etc), Gary Schmnidgall (Pushkin Cynicism Vs. Tchaikovsky sentiment), Karl F. Reuling (Galina Von Meck interview), Thomas P. Lanier (Nicolai Gedda 25th anniversary), William Ashbrook (Emotional Realism in Onegin), Record Reviews, Etc. B/W Illus; Erika Davidson Photo of Russian Winter on Cover (illustrateur).
Autres imagesFantasy Newsletter #42: Issue of November1981
Collins, Robert A (Editor) and Karl Edward Wagner, Douglas Winter, Tanith Lee, Darrel Schweitzer
Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL 1981
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-UnisTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format. Staple bound. With illustrated cover and many interior black/white drawings and photos. 38 pages. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square with slight wear. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All items…carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1983
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy. 150.
Autres imagesEdité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Some spot staining to the lower fore-edge else Near Fine copy. whb16E. Sam Adkins, John Digby (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1981
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy with light staining to the upper right corner of the front cover. whb16E, 150. Raul Garcia Capella (illustrateur).
Autres imagesFantasy Review September 1985 Vol. 8 No. 9, Whole #83 The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Robert A. Collins (editor); Gregory Frost, V. C. Andrews by Douglas Winter, Roger C. Schlobin, James P. Hogan interview by Frank Garcia, Gregory Benford, Garky K. Wolfe, et al
Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1985
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Small press publisher's mailing label, small spots to front cover.mag16E.

Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1982
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
SingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy with a trace of edge wear and… minor dust soiling to covers. See Photo ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . magbx 4.

AMAZING STORIES - July 1990
Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Ian McDonald; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Leanne Frahm; David Brin; Peg Kerr; Sheila Finch; Nina Krirki Hoffman; John Brunner; Ester M. Friesner; Bruce Boston; T. Winter-Damon; M. Shayne Bell; Robert Frazier; Paul N. Silas)
Edité par TSR Inc., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 1990
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 161 pp. Digest format. Volume 65, number 2. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by George Barr; interiors by: George Barr; Jeff Easley; Brad W. Foster; Jean Elizabeth Martin; and Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: Fronds, a novelette by Ian McDonald; Har…vest, a short story by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Reichelman's Relics, a novelette by Leanne Frahm; The Secret of Life, a short story by David Brin; Curses, a short story by Peg Kerr; Sequoia Dreams, a short story by Sheila Finch; Reflected Light, a short story by Nina Krirki Hoffman; The First Since Ancient Persia, a novelette by John Brunner; Who Was That Alien I Saw You with Last Night? by Ester M. Friesner; We Find Our Selves on Mars, a poem by Bruce Boston and T. Winter-Damon; Pepper with No Thought, a poem by M. Shayne Bell; Attributes of Darkness, a poem by Robert Frazier; Peices of Night: Poems from Prison #84 by Paul N. Silas; and Gulf Host, a poem by Marge Simon. Size: 12mo. George Barr; Jeff Easley; Brad W. Foster; Jean Elizabeth Martin; Janet Aulisio; (illustrateur). Book.

THE 1986 WORLD FANTASY CONVENTION
Anonymous. (editor) (Charles L. Grant; Douglas E. Winter; Ramsey Campbell; Clive Barker; Donald M. Grant)
Edité par World Fantasy Convention, Providence, Rhode Island 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 68 pp. Light rubbing on the corners. From The 12th World Fantasy Convention, Octorber 29 - November 2, 1986 - Biltmore Plaza Hotel, Providence, Rhode Island. The guests were Ramsey Campbell; Charles L. Grant; and J. K. Potter. The Toastmaster was Douglas E. Winter. This volume contain…s: Charles L. Grant: The Man and the Myth by Douglas E. Winter; An Image in Twisted Silver by Charles L. Grant; Potter's Field; and The Other Side by Ramsey Campbell; Ramsey Campbell: An Appreciation by Clive Barker; Douglas E. Winter: The Man and the Myth by Charles L. Grant; The Funhouse of Fear by Douglas E. Winter; The John D. Merriam Exhibit by Donald M. Grant; and In the 13th Colony by Les Daniels. Size: 4to. J. K. Potter; Stephen Gervais; Robert Lavoie; Drew Smith; Steve Jones; Arthur Moore; R. J. Krupowicz; (illustrateur). Book.

FANTASY REVIEW - October 1986
Collins, Robert A. (editor) (Matthew J. Costello; S. P. Somtow; Bob Collins; Douglas E. Winter; Jack L. Chalker; Tim Underwood; Chuck Miller; Mike Ashley)
Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 44 pp. Volume 9, number 9. Very light wear. Cover art by J. K. Potter. This issue contains: H. P. Lovecraft in the Media by Matthew J. Costello; A Certain Slant of Stephen King by S. P. Somtow; Dan Simmons by Bob Collins; The Funhouse of Fear by Douglas E. Winter; Specialty Presses b…y Jack L. Chalker; 10 Years of Underwood Miller by Tim Underwood and Chuck Miller; and The British Scene by Mike Ashley; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. J. K. Potter; (illustrateur). Book.

FANTASY REVIEW - September 1984
Collins, Robert A. (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Jack L. Chalker; Ramsey Campbell; Ardath Mayhar; Suzy McKee Charnas; Douglas E. Winter; Pat LoBrutto; Parke Godwin; John Morressy)
Edité par Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida 1984
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 42 pp. Volume 7, number 8. Very light wear. Cover art by Real Musgrave; interiors by: Nancy Wernersbach; John Gandour; and Alexis Gilliland. This issue contains: San Francisco: New Beginnings by Fritz Leiber; On Specialty Presses by Jack L. Chalker; Rebuttal: Fiedler on the Roof by R…amsey Campbell; Terra Incognita by Ardath Mayhar; Mostly I Want to Break Your Heart by Suzy McKee Charnas and Douglas E. Winter; The Road to Hill House by Pat LoBrutto and Parke Godwin; and Hard Times in La Terre Jamais Jamais by John Morressy; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Real Musgrave; Nancy Wernersbach; John Gandour; Alexis Gilliland; (illustrateur). Book.

CTHULHU'S HEIRS - Tales of the Mythos for the New Millennium
Stratman, Thomas M. K. (editor) (D. F. Lewis; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur William Lloyd Breach; T. Winter-Damon; Ramsey Campbell; Robert M. Price; Joe Murphy; Darrell Schweitzer; Jason Van Hollander; Victor Milan; Gregory Nicoll; Charles M. Saplak; Gordon Linzner; David Niall Wilson; Dan Perez; Scott David Aniolowski; Craig Antholy; Crispin Burnham; Cary G. Osborne; Daviel M. Burrello; Michael D. Winkle; Marella Sands)
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,20
EUR 8,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Berdak; interiors by Dreyfus. This anthology contains: Watch the Whiskers Sprout by D. F. Lewis; The Death Watch by Hugh B. Cave; The Return of the White Ship: The Quest for Cathuria by A…rthur William Lloyd Breach; Kadath - The Vision and the Journey by T. Winter-Damon; The Franklyn Paragraphs by Ramsey Campbell; Behold, I stand at the Door and Knock by Robert M. Price; 1968 RP by Joe Murphy; Those of the Air by Darrell Schweitzer and Jason Van Hollander; Mr. Skin by Victor Milan; Just Say No by Gregory Nicoll; The Scourge by Charles M. Saplak; Pickman's Legacy by Gordon Linzner; Of Dark Things and Midnight Places by David Niall Wilson; The Likeness by Dan Perez; An Early Frost by Scott David Aniolowski; Scene: A Room by Craig Anthony; The Seven Cities of Gold by Crispin Burnham; Shadows of Her Dreams by Cary G. Osborne; The Herald by Daviel M. Burrello; Typo by Michael D. Winkle; and Star Bright, Star Byte by Marella Sands Size: 8vo. Keith Berdak; Dreyfus; (illustrateur). Book.

Ambit 138 / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokel
Martin Bax (Editor) / Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithuania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Al
Edité par Ambit 1994
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,94
EUR 12,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Jim Burns Poems 5 Judy Gahagan On The Occasion of the Last Time Laura Knight Drawing 13 Mark Goodwin Poems 14 Risto Ahti trans. Herbert Lomas Poems Michael Foreman Drawing 18 Christopher Le Brun Details 23 Gavin Ewart Poems 26 Pavel Pietar Lino Cuts 31 Kate Clanchy Poems 32 Ken Cox Lithu…ania to Glasgow 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Geoff Nicholson A Little Night Moisture Ken Cox Drawing 42 Donald Atkinson Poems Robert MacAulay Drawing 47 Jonathan Treitel The Winter People Anne Howeson Drawing 50 John Heath Stubbs Carambus 51 Lance Lee Border Crossing 54 Marvin Cohen Poems 55 Herbert Lomas Reviews 65 Anthony Edkins An Essay on Reading 69 Andrea Owen Prints 74 Steve Athony Poems 76 Jill Dawson Poems Mark Foreman The Boot 79 Alison Tokeley Religion and the Rise of Capitalism 86 James Laughlin Byways / William Carlos Williams.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 1987
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 178 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (John Ashbury, Brad Leithauser, Edward Hirsch); Irene Dische ("Berlin Snowfall"); Frederick Barthelme ("Cleo"); ved Meta (Personal History: Arkansas School, pt. 1); Brendan Gill (Theatre); John Updike (Books);( Talk of the Town; Ci…nema, Theater, Arts, Music, Book Reviews, Etc. Gretchen Dow Simpson "seaside winter cabins" cover art; also, drawings by Robert Weber,le lorenz, James Stevensn, ed Fisher, Chon Day, William Steig, Roz Chast, etc. (illustrateur).

Ambit 113 / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas /
Martin Bax (Editor) / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People
Edité par Ambit 1988
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,93
EUR 12,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe…And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas / Casterton / Gahagan / Burns Reviews 80 Geoff Hattersley Poems 82 Peter Redgrove from An Alchemical Journal Laura Knight 90 Ron Sandford Laura Knight 92 Ron Sandford On The Oil Rigs 96 Notes on Authors.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisBibliomonster Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 37,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.

The Antioch Review ("Departure Gate") Summer 2018 / Mandy Thomas "Departure Gate" / Peter LaSalle "Honorary Africanist" / Marina Hatsopoulos "The Way Out" / Samson Lee "You Did Not Ruin My Day: An Essay" / Robert Alt "Different Kinds of Dead" / William J Cobb "The Transparents" / Margaret Hutton "Bride" / John Jackson "Winter in Academia" / Seulmi Lee "Beautiful"
Robert S Fogarty (Editor) / Mandy Thomas "Departure Gate" / Peter LaSalle "Honorary Africanist" / Marina Hatsopoulos "The Way Out" / Samson Lee "You Did Not Ruin My Day: An Essay" / Robert Alt "Different Kinds of Dead" / William J Cobb "The Transparents" / Margaret Hutton "Bride" / John Jackson "Winter in Academia" / Seulmi Lee "Beautiful"
Edité par The Antioch Review 2018
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 12,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 180 pages. Mandy Thomas "Departure Gate" / Peter LaSalle "Honorary Africanist" / Marina Hatsopoulos "The Way Out" / Samson Lee "You Did Not Ruin My Day: An Essay" / Robert Alt "Different Kinds of Dead" / William J Cobb "The Transparents" / Margaret Hutton "Bride" / John Jackson "Winter in Academia"…/ Seulmi Lee "Beautiful" (U.P.).

Langue : anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 1966
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 108 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Richrad Wilbur (poem); Katinka Lorner ("January nupials for Miss Fairweather"); L.E. Sisman (poem); Ved Mehta ("Ram, Ram, Ram"0; Robert M. Coates (Art Galleries: Sculptors Giacomo Manzu & Hugo Obus); Peter Kane Dufault…(poem); Anmthony West (Books: George P. Elliott, "In the World"); Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Ilonka Karasz Winter Trees cover Art; Alan Dunn, Whitney Darrow, Jr., Lee Lorenz, Robert Kraus, Ed Fisher, Edward Koren, Dana Fradon, Etc (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 1962
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 92 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Howard Moss (Poem); Maeve Brennan ("An Attack of Hunger"); Daniel Lang (Reporter at Large: A Vapor Moving north-Northwest: Project Gnome); John McCarten (Theatre: Lawrence of Arabia, T.E. Lawrence); John Updike (poem); J…ordan Crittenden ("A Place in Louisville");brendan Gill (Current Cinema: James Cagney, One, Two, Three); Genet (Letter from Paris); Naomi Bliven (Books: Herbert J. Mueller, "Freesdom in Ancient Times"); ; Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. James Stevenson "Winter Polo Grounds" Cover Art; geporge Price, Eldon Dedini, Dana Fradon, Charles Saxon, Wiliam Miller, Robert Kraus, Etc (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par New Yorker Magazine, NY 1955
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 92 pages; includes items by/about: Edwin McClellan ("St. Andrews "); Adrienne Cecile Rich (poem); roger Angell ("In an Early Winter"); A.J. Leiblng (Reporter at Large: The Lake of the Cui-ui eaters, Pt IV Pyramid Lake, Paiutes Indiand, Richard Lyons (poem); Ernest Kroll…(Poem); Joseph Wechsberg (:Far-Flung Correspondents: Huj, Huj, Hajr, Ai; Budapeest Soccer); Eugene Kinkead ("The Great Nightcap Revival"); Anthony West (Books: Dylan thomas, "Quit Early One Morning") ; Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Abe Birnbaum Winter Mailbox Cover Art; george Price, B. Wiseman, Peter Arno, Charles E. Martin, Robert Day, Richard Decker, Etc (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,96
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 504 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.40 inches. In Stock.
Edité par The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto, 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 20,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. 143 pp., Glossy illustrated card wraps. Contributions by: G. Hancock, Greg Stephenson, Kevin Patterson, Lesley Krueger, Frances Itani, Chetan Rajani, Michael Winter, Robert Mullen, Zoe Landale. Cover Art Kathy Posliff. Fine.
Langue : anglais
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, California 1997
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Etats-UnisSea Fever Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 48,94
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A history of the arts & crafts movement (1890 to 1930) in California through informative text and vintage and contemporary photography - a study of architecture and the California landscape. Profusely Illustrated.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,81
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Voice: more than a newspaper; vol. 2, #7, March 28, 1980
Hardman, Paul D., editor, Ken Dickmann, E. Lee Clifton, Jesse Will Deane, Robert A. Winter
Edité par Paul D. Hardman Associates, San Francisco 1980
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 49,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Newspaper. 36p., tabloid newspaper, 10.5x14 inches, news, reviews, columns, events, large gay business directory at rear, photos, art, editorials, very good stapled newsprint. Cover story on Mexican Artist Pelegrin Clavé. Theatre and arts columnist Jessie Dean was a onetime physique model and photographer, actor ("Fortune and Me…n's Eyes") and leather photographer for Drummer. Became "The California Voice".