EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1408802945 ISBN 13 : 9781408802946
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1850297185 ISBN 13 : 9781850297185
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 0,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10 : 0025794108 ISBN 13 : 9780025794108
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Thus. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show only light wear -- 252 pages with index and photography/illustrations throughout -- Stated First American Edition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par MacMillan Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0025794108 ISBN 13 : 9780025794108
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Very good. No dust jacket. First edition. AMERICAN ed. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight some light edge wear.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Vendeur : Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm. 4to. Yellow emb. bds., sl. rubbing to corners. Backstr. dk. red, gilt lettering. Dj. unclipped, lt. shelf wear. Illus. 270pp. incl. bibliogr., index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stein and Day Publishers, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812828682 ISBN 13 : 9780812828689
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Good. Royal octavo in dust jacket with a few short tears, 270 pp., b/w photos, a Selection of the Poems of A.I. Menken, bibliography, index.
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Remainder mark across the barcode or bottom edge. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1408802945 ISBN 13 : 9781408802946
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1408802945 ISBN 13 : 9781408802946
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MacMillan Publishing Company January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0025794108 ISBN 13 : 9780025794108
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Numbered. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Some light edgewear curling to dust jacket. Small crease to back dust jacket. A few light signs of shelf wear to boards.
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Lawrence, John (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. The dust jacket has minor damage or small tear. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
EUR 6,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.