Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Brace, 1929
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY and London Harper & Brothers (c1920), 1920
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Spine tape removal mark, ep bookplate removal mark, o/w G. 8vo. (ix)+(385p). Blue cloth.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York, 1920
Vendeur : Acme Books, Alton, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good++. No Jacket. "A text book of delivery." Pages darkening, light cornerwear. 385 pages, including indexes. Owner name in pencil inside front cover & on top of fep - otherwise no writing. No stamps. Size: 8 1/4" X 5 1/2". Book.
Edité par Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1929
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. HAS previous owner's name; tight pages, no bent corners; shelf wear HC 8.
Edité par Harcourt Brace and Company
Vendeur : Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No DJ. Wear and soiling to boards. Previous owner's names and writings on endpapers. Occasional notes in margins or circling of items throughout the book. Good.
Edité par Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1929
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed on edges, sunned on spinecover. Front inside hinge weak. Notation and student "art" on end pages and sheet edges. Small amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, 1927
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,83
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Harper & Brothers
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Harper & Bros, 1927
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,91
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par F. S. Crofts, Ny, 1930
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 4th Ed.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1937
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd. eller's images, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 10.1 oz . ORIGINAL, !! Has NO Dust Jacket. NOTE!! Has light wear or soil to covers noted. Name of Owner marking noted! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1937 for this 1937 1st Printing. This volume was purchased through Local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 29,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014872243 ISBN 13 : 9781014872241
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,87
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1947
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. 3rd . Subtitle: Principles and Practices of Effective Reading" and co-author is Severina E. nelson. Publisher is "F.S. Crofts & Co., New York, 1944." Revised edition: "Fifteenth printing, September, 1944;" 541 p., clean and unmarked except for marks of cursive stamp of former owner on end pages; binding firm; in absence of d.j. red boards are stained, rubbed and bumped.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,04
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1945, 1945
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Book has a spine lean.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,11
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.