EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,01
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0870704222 ISBN 13 : 9780870704222
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0870704222 ISBN 13 : 9780870704222
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0870704222 ISBN 13 : 9780870704222
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 12,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftocver, 264 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; small amount of white paint to bottom edge of pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 264 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; owner s bookplate and small paint stain to inside front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum or Modern Art, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0870705717 ISBN 13 : 9780870705717
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0870704222 ISBN 13 : 9780870704222
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0870704222 ISBN 13 : 9780870704222
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Modern Art March 1992, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0810961059 ISBN 13 : 9780810961050
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY, 1988
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. published on occasion of the exhibition June 6 - Sept. 6, 1988 @ The Museum of Modern Art, 264 pages, 301 color illustrations and 37 B/W illustrations.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : As New. Previous owner signature. ; Stiff wraps with flaps. Color illustrations throughout. Text in English. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail.; 8vo; 263 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0870705717 ISBN 13 : 9780870705717
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Folio, softcover, fine in gray and red pictorial wraps. 262 glossy pages. Index. Bibliography. Features 301 numbered plates. Museum catalogue. Posters from around the world, France, Germany etc. for food, movies, concerts and all sorts of things. Book.
Edité par The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1986
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, 12 by 9 inches, 72 pages, illustrated. Covers have only very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket.
EUR 14,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Edité par Yale University Press (1996) 1st ptg, New Haven, CT, 1996
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. B&W and color illustrations (illustrateur). 138pp ISBN 0300061161 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum of Modern Art August 1992, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0870705717 ISBN 13 : 9780870705717
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good. Open copy with mild wear, clean pages with solid binding.