Wright david swift patrick (50 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Used Books, houston, Etats-UnisOld Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. unmarked.

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff London (1965) 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,28

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    279pp. 8vo Black & white photos. Drawings & endpaper maps by Patrick Swift. Yellow cloth. Underlining & marginalia in pen throughout, o/w VG+ in Good+ dj.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Rockliff, London 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrlandeDublin Bookbrowsers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,08

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Pp. 173 -248. A short lived review.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Rockliff 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Limited Edition. The binding is tight, ends of spine and corners lightly bumped. Fading to tinted top edge. Heavy toning to two endpapers. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket is edge worn with chips, creases, rubbing and short tears, in a mylar cover. 328pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie & Rockliff1968., London 1968

    0214657329 / 9780214657320

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustralieLost and Found Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,12

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hard cover with dustjacket. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition. ill., 21 cm. 224 pages VG/G. Light soiling, shelf wear and a short edge tear (taped) to price-clipped dust jacket with a small piece missing at the top of spine, light foxing to endpapers and page edges, overall very good book in good dust j

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff, London 1960

    Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Etats-UnisLiberty Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Lg softbound periodical, , sl edge wear, sl creasing spine sl chipped. Some foxing. Index to volume one. ; SC, sm 4to; 75 pages.

  • Edité par London: Barrie and Rockliff (1960). 1960

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Etats-UnisJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 2,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Voume 1, Number 2. Small 4to. 160 pp. Snag to crown of spine, corners bumped, short tear to fore-edge of front cover. In all, very good plus in printed wrappers. Contributions by George Barker, Oskar Kokoschka, Hugh Macdiarmid, Stevie Smith, and others.

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1965. First Edition. 279 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white photographs and line illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff, London 1960

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,75

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    paperback. Etat : very good. Illustrated in black & white. 75pp+ads. Tall 8vo, stiff printed wrappers. London: Barrie and Rockliff, October 1960. Slightly sunned and edge-worn, still a very good copy. Includes essays, poems, and fiction by Ezra Pound, C.H. Sisson, Charles Marowitz, Robert Nye, Craigie Aitchison, Anthony Cronin,

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff, London

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-UniShadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 10,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Sunning to edges and spine of scarcely worn pale card wrappers.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, Royaume-UniChesil Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 14,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Published Barrie and Rockliff, London, 1969; tall 8vo, 167 x 267mm; pp [iv], 165-248 and six pages of photographic plates of paintings or script; card wrappers printed in black and red; covers with some dust or other soiling, pages lightly browned at the edges, internally sewn and firm and overall a reas

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Oxford University Press 1988

    0192122665 / 9780192122667

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 37,52

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. Oxford University Press, 1988; no later printings indicated; xix, 270pp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; minor wear to edges of navy blue cloth boards, gilt titling remains bright and bold; text also very good. Minor wear to edges of unclipped du

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Rockliff 1968

    0214657329 / 9780214657320

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Keepcycle, Exeter, Royaume-UniKeepcycle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. 1st edition hardback, published in 1968. Complete with dust jacket, price unclipped. Both book and dust jacket in good condition, with only minor evidence of rubbing to jacket. Book is free of any inscriptions or stamps. Pages are bright and clean. Pages remain f

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Rockliff, London, WC2 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Royaume-UniOrlando Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Original Wraps. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Vol. 1, No. 4 - October 1960. Includes a single sheet, printed on both sides, of the Index to Volume One. ***Very good in black and red printed light blue card wrappers. Sewn binding. Covers somewhat discoloured with age and handling. Stain to the middle of t

  • Edité par London : Barrie and Rockliff 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Good paperback copy only, with front wrapper detached. Both wrappers edgeworn and shadow-stained, particularly to the top margin, with the preliminary leaves showing the same shadow more faintly. Text margins very faintly dust-dulled, with minor age-yellowing to plates' margins. Remains a serviceable example overa

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 76 pages. (U.P.).

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. George Barker Hugh Macdiarmid, Stevie Smith, Hugh Kokoschaka (U.P.).

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,44

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 80 pages. Malcolm Lowry 4 poems / John Heath-Stubbs "Use of Personal Pronouns: A Lesson in English Grammar" / Anthony Cronin 2 poems / Philip Martin 4 Paintings / Georges Duthuit " Can the Image be Abolished?" / Noel Stock "Danger: Biographers at work" / Ghika "A Pine Tree" / Patrick Kavanagh "On a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Jenkins 1971

    0214653099 / 9780214653094

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 52,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff: London 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abound Book Company, Overland Park, Etats-UnisAbound Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,30

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First UK edition, first printing. Very good, free of former owner writing or bookplates in very good, non price clipped DJ. (THIS BOOK IS IN OUR POSSESSION. WE SHIP MOST BOOKS SIX DAYS A WEEK AND WILL CONFIRM WITH TRACKING NUMBER FOR DOM

  • Edité par London: John Trafford 1956

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Etats-UnisPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 64pp (plus plates), printed wrappers. Another great issue of this seminal 1950s British little magazine. Includes work by Patrick Kavanagh, Denis Goacher on Ezra Pound, other great material. Library stamp to cover (else unmarked), a

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 80 pages. The first issue of a review, with work by ALberto Giacometti , Samuel Beckett, Patrick Kavanaugh, Frank Auerbach, Stevie Smith. (U.P.).

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff, London 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 33,17

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : near fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Limited. Illustrated. 328 pages, tall thick 8vo, cream boards, large gold "X" on front cover, worn d.w. London: Barrie and Rockliff, (1961). Limited to only 800 copies. Very good.

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Royaume-UniBrazenhead Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 15,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. March 1961. Tan coloured card covers with titles in red and black to all panels. Spine lightly sunned. Otherwise covers textblock and illustrationsclean tight and bright. A very nice copy indeed.

  • Edité par Barrie and Rockliff, London 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Royaume-UniBrazenhead Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 15,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. July 1962. Off white coloured card covers with red and black titles to all panels. Covers and spine lightly sunned and discoloured with a small stain to rear panel. Otherwise textblock and illustrations clean tight and bright. A very nice copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie & Jenkins 1971

    0214653099 / 9780214653094

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Great Oak Bookshop, Llanidloes, Royaume-UniGreat Oak Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 41,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Yellow boards with blue lettering to spine. Drawn map on endpapers. Illustrations are b/w drawings and a block of b/w photographs. Dj is slightly worn on edges but no tears, not price clipped. Swift, Patrick (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Barrie and Rockliff 1968

    0214657329 / 9780214657320

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,95

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Couverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO60142436: 1968. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 224 pages. Carte et dessins en noir et blanc en frontispice ete n page de titre. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Nombreuses annotations dans l'ouvr

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,91

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Good Plus Plus. Yellow paperback wraps have some general wear. Interior is clean and unmarked with the exception of the Patrick Kavanagh section by Guy Butler, which has underlines or check marks to some of the pages.

  • Edité par London : Barrie and Rockliff 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Good paperback copy only, with front wrapper detached. Both wrappers edgeworn and shadow-stained, particularly to the top margin, with the preliminary leaves showing the same shadow more faintly. Text margins very faintly dust-dulled, with minor age-yellowing to plates' margins. Remains a serviceable example overa

  • Edité par Barrie & Rockliff London 1968 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 25,20

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 224pp., b/w plates, text ills., ep maps, index, small scuff to front panel of dust jacket o/w a nice copy.