Wright glover (109 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1987

    0877958998 / 9780877958994

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-UnisBookHolders

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Arbor House Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 243 First edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1986

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1986

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1986

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jove 1988

    051509319X / 9780515093193

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Acceptable.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1987

    0877958998 / 9780877958994

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,04

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par JOVE BOOKS, New York, NY 1988

    051509319X / 9780515093193

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Etats-UnisLONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. A priest, brutally crucified by the Vietcong, lies in a coma for year. Upon his death, he is canonized by the Pope. Nine hours later, he lives-and his message threatens to destroy the modern church. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, a few creases on book,

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1987

    0877958998 / 9780877958994

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Signed. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with light wear, light toning.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House Pub Co 1987

    0877958998 / 9780877958994

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Signed and incribed by author. Good DJ with light toning.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1986

    0396088406 / 9780396088400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-UnisJen's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition First Printing. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. no markings. light soiling and foxing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan Pub Ltd

    0330326120 / 9780330326124

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Corgi 1988

    0552133361 / 9780552133364

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House, New York 1986

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Etats-UnisBoojum and Snark Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. An excellent copy of the first edition, first printing, book and dustcover fine. Brown paper-covered boards, brown cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering (bright), 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches, 314 pp. (1722RO122).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House, NY 1986

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan 1994

    0333595335 / 9780333595336

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 7,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom 1984

    0091556007 / 9780091556006

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. Etat : Very Good. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Original Wrapper; A few pages loose.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Century 1989

    0712622888 / 9780712622882

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,76

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pan

    0330326120 / 9780330326124

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,95

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pan 1992

    0330323989 / 9780330323987

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,95

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arbor House, New York 1984

    0877957673 / 9780877957676

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 8vo. Red cloth spine and brown paper over boards, dust jacket. 315pp. Near fine/near fine. Tight and lovely first edition of this thriller that ranges from Vietnam to the Vatican.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Century Hutchinson [1987], London 1987

    0712611835 / 9780712611831

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,05

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. Title page missing. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 244pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London 1992

    0330323989 / 9780330323987

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,12

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. On the seventh day God made a mistake - he rested. This thriller examines the implications of brains as well as bodies being artificially created. Glover Wright is the author of "The Torch" and "The Hound of Heaven". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pan 1994

    0330326120 / 9780330326124

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Edité par New Virginia Review, Inc. & Virginia Commonwealth University 2001

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisParadou Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 173 pgs. Poetry & Fiction. Light cover wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pan 1992

    0330323989 / 9780330323987

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Edité par Arbor House, NY 1987

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Etats-UnisMystery Cove Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. First Edition. Fine in fine Dust Jacket, Review Copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Century, London 1988

    0712622888 / 9780712622882

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. UK Reprint of the third novel by this author. Light edge wear and light rubbing to the dustjacket. In near fine / near fine condition.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan, London 1993

    0333591844 / 9780333591840

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of the sixth novel by this author. In fine / fine unread condition. Language: eng 0.0.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan, London 1994

    0333595335 / 9780333595336

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of the seventh novel by this author. In fine / fine unread condition. Language: eng 0.0.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arrow Books Ltd, UK 1982

    0099290901 / 9780099290902

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-UniRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 13,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.