Edité par Sol Publications, 1999
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. very good A5 fiction, semi prozine 1st edition thus. Peter Tennant, Paul Pinn.
Edité par Sol Publications, 1995
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. very good A5 fiction, semi prozine 1st edition thus. Nicholas Royle, garry Kilworth.
Edité par Sol Publications, 1988
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1st edition thus. very good A5 fiction, semi prozine.
Edité par Sol Publications, 1988
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1st edition thus. very good A5 fiction, semi prozine.
Edité par Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition, 1942
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fair. Malcolm Smith (front cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Pieces missing from front cover, cover creases, waterstain to back cover bottom edge, a fair copy.
Edité par The Baldwin Locomotive Works. Philadelphia., 1939
Vendeur : The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Magazine size about 8 1/2 by 11 1/2 inches with some 36 pages. Bound in photo illustrated wraps. Illustrated with numerous photos. Feature article on Sun Valley, Idaho which was a Baldwin operation. Covers separated at the spine and tape repaired; text block loose from the covers. GOOD.
Edité par The Baldwin Locomotive Works. Philadelphia, 1934
Vendeur : The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Magazine size about 8 1/2 by 11 inches with some 48 pages. Bound in photo illustrated wraps. Publication of the Baldwin Locomotive Company. Interesting article on electric locomotives. One inch separation at spine bottom else light wear. VERY GOOD.
Edité par The Baldwin Locomotive Works. Philadelphia, 1935
Vendeur : The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Magazine size about 8 1/2 by 11 inches with some 48 pages. Bound in photo illustrated wraps. Publication of the Baldwin Locomotive Company. This issue contains an interesting article on the Weyerhaeuser Timber Company. Much else of course. Light wear. VERY GOOD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0801430429 ISBN 13 : 9780801430428
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. eb 69.
Edité par Baldwin Locomotive Works, Philadelphia, PA, 1937
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Near Fine. The chapters include; 1) The New Haven Streamlined Locomotives; 2) Formal Delivery of Locomotive 1400; 3) New Baldwin Locomotives for the Capital Cities Route; 4) $250,000,000 Reward; 5) A New Brake Shoe Testing Machine; 6) From Eddystone to Ecuador. 36 pages with photographs and illustrations. A near fine, bright copy. Book.
Edité par Baldwin Locomotive Works, Philadelphia, PA, 1934
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Very good plus. The chapters include; 1) High Mileage Performance on the Milwaukee Road; 2) Why Should Railroads Buy New Locomotives?; 3) What Size Wheels?; 4) High Speed Railroad Service; 5) Materials Testing Machines; 6) The Hand Lever and Valve for Baldwin Power Reverse Gear; plus other articals. 48 pages with photographs and illustrations. A near fine, bright copy. Book.
Edité par William Morrow, 1968
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 68,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par The Baldwin Locomotive Works, 1938
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to Magazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 17, No. 1. 36p. Contents are unmarked with b/w photos and illustrations. Grey wraps are glossy with light edge wear and some mild stress marks on spine. Stapled binding is fully intact.
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1996
Vendeur : The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery good condition. 1st pbk, 1st printing. Paperback.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 251,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 3rd edition. 320 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 302,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 140 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.