Yoder don denig (40 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (40)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,78

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 2 Volumes in slipcase No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, Museum of American Folk Art, Pennsylvania German Society 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Two hardcover books without dustjackets as issued in printed slipcase, 180 pages of text and unpaginated facsimile of emblem book, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Fine. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. As issued; slipcase very s

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : As New. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. As issued. Size: 8vo - o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : As New. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. As issued. Size: 8vo - o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : As New. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. As issued. Size: 8vo - o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : As New. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. As issued. Size: 8vo - o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Etats-UnisAlan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. 2 hardback volumes bound in brown cloth and slip cased. Vol. 1 has 180 pages of text. Vol. 2 contains a facsimile of 60 plates in color dated 1784.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Very Good. (fraktur art, pennsylvania, pennsylvania dutch country) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-UnisMahler Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,03

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 2 Includes two volumes in slipcase. This set is like new; no remainder marks. Appears gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.20 X 7.80 X 1.40 inches; 472 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, New York 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisBooks & Bidders

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Wraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Two Volumes. Stiff paper wraps housed in publisher's slipcase. 180 pp., plus 60 full-page color plates reproducing the picture-bible. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Oblong Octavo. Denig, Ludwig (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr, U.S.A. 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-UnisMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jackets. clean, unmarked two volume set in slipcase.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardbound, no dust jackets, two-volume set in decorative, protective slipcase. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. As new.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press/Museum of American Folk Art/Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : New. Not Issued. First Edition. Brown cloth, lettered in bronze foil. Two volumes, complete, housed in brown cloth-covered slipcase lettered in bronze foil with side panel color tip-on, oblong format. viii,180 + unnumbered color facsimile reprint of the Denig emblem book, approx. 250 pp. New/as issued. Size: 8vo -

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, NY 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,67

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. TWO VOLUMES. Light wear. SLIPCASE shows moderate wear. A clean and sound set. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-UnisLavendier Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hudson Hills Press; New York, 1990. Hardcover. First Edition. Complete 2 Volume Set. Very Good, brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, fading to front board buckram Vol. 1, spine fade Vol. 1 and 2, trace use/handling marks, small blueish soiled spot on fore-edge Vol.1, few ha

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 23,44

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : near fine. First. Two volumes. Extensively illustrated in color and black & white. Small oblong 4tos, black cloth, publisher's box. New York: Hudson Hills, (1990). First edition. Previous owner's embossed stamp on flyleaf, still a near fine copy. Ludwig Denig (illustrateur).

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press in Assoc. with The Museum of American Folk Art and The Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Etats-UnisMonroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong format, Vol. I: viii, 180pp, text in English. Vol. II: 6pp, then unpaginated color reprint of the original handwritten book in German text. All pages printed on fine glossy, bound in illustrated stiff glossy paper, with binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS,INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKIN

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, Manchester, VT 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 7,50 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; Gorgeous set in near fine slipcase; brown c w/pictorial inset on front; gilt titles; When this book was discovered in 1975 it added significant new dimensions to the field of Folk Art in America and a new, major artist to

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press / Museum of American Folk Art and the / Pennsylvania German Society, New York 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, MI, Etats-Unismonobooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1990. Published by Hudson Hills Press / Museum of American Folk Art and the / Pennsylvania German Society. Softcovers, 2 volume set in slipcase, no DJ as issued. Condition new, spines not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, n

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : In Slipcase. 1st Edition. Gilt on brown cloth covered boards in a brown pictorial slipcase. 8" X 9-1/2", 180 pp. in Vol. I, picture book illustrations in Vol II (pages not numbered).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr, Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A. 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,41

    EUR 9,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket/slipcase. First Edition. Very good set. (see picture) 2 volume set in very good slipcase.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., U.S.A. 1990

    1555950353 / 9781555950354

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-UnisG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 2 volume paperback boxed set - Volume 1 is text, translation and bibliography; Volume 2 is the art, showing the fraktur art. Box is color printed card stock slipcase. Very good condition - no flaws to mention. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 34,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Slipcase Very Good. 2 Volume Set. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate on front endpage. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Etats-UnisBananafish Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 29,42

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Slipcase - Very good. Two-volume first edition box set. Tight clean copies in matching brown cloth slipcase. Slipcase has minor shelfwear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Press, New York 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : In Slipcase. 1st Edition. New book - in original shrink-wrap. Gilt on brown cloth covered boards in a brown pictorial slipcase. 8" X 9-1/2", 180 pp. in Vol. I, picture book illustrations in Vol II (pages not numbered).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hudson Hills Pr 1990

    1555950345 / 9781555950347

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 36,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Very Good. 2 Volume Set. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.