Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Nineteeth-Century Paintings and Drawings from the Oskar Reinhart Foundation, Winterthur. Soft cover book. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Book pages are clean with no marks.
Vendeur : George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first edition of 286 pages, beautifully illustrated, many in full color, is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and writings. It is near fine with a small crease/up turn at the bottom corner on the back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. : Woodbine Books ; New York : Created By Shorewood Fine Art Books, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0934516391 ISBN 13 : 9780934516396
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked leatherette, with color-pictorial to front panel. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new, still in the publisher's protective stiff-card packaging. ; 208 pages; Description: 208 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Reinhart, Oskar, 1885-1965 --Art collections --Catalogs. Art --Private collections --Switzerland --Winterthur --Catalogs. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Insel Verlag, Harry N. Abrams, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0810964325 ISBN 13 : 9780810964327
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Translated from the German edition. Exhibitions in Berlin, Los Angeles, New York City, London, Geneva during May 1993 - Feb 1995. Introductory essay, and text on each artist. Glossy wraps, illustrated on front, very shallow scratch on back that's visible in strong light. Crisp, clean interior. 287 pages, 9" x 11". Heavy book, sorry no international orders.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0810964325 ISBN 13 : 9780810964327
Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized soft cover book (286 pages) illustrated with numerous color reproductions and black and white photographs. Light rubbing on covers - names written top of title page. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULBDRM#3-R-Front)rareviewbooks.
Edité par Woodbine, Ft. Lauderdale, 1981
Vendeur : First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NF. FIRST. Previous owner embossed name, else fine. Faux leather boards. Part of the Museums Discovered Series. NF.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. : Woodbine Books ; New York : Created By Shorewood Fine Art Books, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0934516391 ISBN 13 : 9780934516396
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked leatherette, with color-pictorial to front panel. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new, still in the publisher's protective stiff-card packaging. ; 208 pages; Description: 208 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Reinhart, Oskar, 1885-1965 --Art collections --Catalogs. Art --Private collections --Switzerland --Winterthur --Catalogs. 2 Kg.
Edité par Atlantis Zürich 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Allemagne
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLed. 230 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art / The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York / The National Gallery, London / Insel Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0810964325 ISBN 13 : 9780810964327
Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 288 pages.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10 : 3499504979 ISBN 13 : 9783499504976
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpocket_book. Etat : Good.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Kanisiuswerk, 1946
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 5,45
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 128 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: allemand
Edité par facultas.wuv Universitäts, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3708908856 ISBN 13 : 9783708908854
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bärenreiter/ Henschel, 2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3761822227 ISBN 13 : 9783761822227
Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier> Ich singe mit Leib und Seele < Über die Kunst, Sängerin zu sein Gespräche Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sauberer Zustand.
Edité par Payot, Paris, 1928
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierstiff paper wrappers. tall 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 391 pages. First edition. A glossary of terms and guide to the practice of selling antiquarian books. Discusses the sale of books, commissions, production of books, book-keeping for the bookseller, paper, etc. Covers worn and chipped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodbine Books; Shorewood Fine Art Books, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida; New York * * * * *, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0934516391 ISBN 13 : 9780934516396
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Foto~Studio H. Humm, Photo Studio, Color Photography. As New/, 1981 (illustrateur). As New/, $29.77 0934516391 the OSKER REINHART COLLECTIONS, WINTERTHUR: Museums Discovered * ZELGER, Franz; SHORE, Leslie; DEMBO, Magot Foto~Studio H. Humm, Photo Studio, Color Photography. Woodbine Books; Shorewood Fine Art Books Ft. Lauderdale, Florida; New York * * * * * 1981 UnStated 1sT Edition Tall Wide H/c. Black Leather Grained Style Material Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover Book: As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 208 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In As New/ Condition. Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Edité par Insel Verlag, Munich, 1993
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Gut. 1. 349 S. B527-65 9783746620442 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 274.
Edité par Brixen, 1967
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierweicher Einband. Etat : Gut. Kartoniert, 26x19 cm, 267 Seiten. Im Rückenbereich Risse, zT geklebt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Aus der Reihe : Der Schlern. Illustrierte Monatshefte für Heimat- und Volkskunde 360 gr.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Zürich Buchclub Exlibris (Lizenz) (), 1973
Vendeur : Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier230 SS. mit etlichen s/w Abb. 4°. OLn. mit OU. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1499 gr.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1991
ISBN 10 : 3596105145 ISBN 13 : 9783596105144
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1991. Octavo. Paperback. Text in German. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Orell Fussli (1977), Zurich, Switzerland, 1977
ISBN 10 : 3280009332 ISBN 13 : 9783280009338
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover w/DJ. Etat : Good/Good. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). Zurich, Switzerland: Orell Fussli. Good/Good. (1977). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 399 pp., DJ soiled, shelfwear, bumped .
Edité par Innsbruck 1978.,, 1978
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr., gr 8?,18s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP434] Deu 400g.
Langue: français
Edité par Payot, 1928
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.