Zerbst max (45 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,35
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Langue : allemand
Edité par Naumann Verlag, Leipzig 1925
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LettonieWindau Antiquariat
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,22
EUR 14,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Lettonie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Naumann Verl. Leipzig um 1925, 216 S., unaufgeschnittene Obroschur, gut Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,71
EUR 4,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-UniForgotten Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book is a critical study of Karl Bleibtreu's novel "Grà Ãenwahn," which explores the psychological and social effects of hubris. The author argues that Bleibtreu's novel is a valuable contribution to the understanding of the destructive power of excessive ambition, and that its insigh…ts remain relevant today. The book situates Bleibtreu's work within the broader literary and social context of the late 19th century, and analyzes the novel's themes of artistic integrity, social responsibility, and the search for meaning in a rapidly changing world. Ultimately, the book argues that "Grà Ãenwahn" is a cautionary tale about the dangers of unchecked ambition, and a reminder of the importance of humility and self-awareness. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Langue : allemand
Edité par Leipzig, Naumann 1905
Vendeur : Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AutricheAntiquariat Weinek
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,50
EUR 25,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Autriche vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
81 + 6 S. Pp. d. Zeit. Lichtschatten u. etwas bestoßen, Besitzsign. a. T., innen gut.

Langue : allemand
Edité par München Max Steinebach 1915
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Christian Strobel (VDA/ILAB), Irsee, , AllemagneAntiquariat Christian Strobel (VDA/ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 30,00
EUR 40,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
52 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-8° (17 x 12 cm). Original-Karton. Seltene Sammlung patriotischer Kriegsgedichte. - Unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten, die Blattränder gering stockfleckig. Umschlag wenig bestoßen und schwach lichtrandig. *Über KVK in Bayern nur in der LMU München nachgewiesen. Gewicht (Gramm): 110.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,25
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,87
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 98.

Edité par Jena. Fr. Mauke. 1892
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Hennwack
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 60,20
EUR 47,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8vo. V, 70 S. Illustrierter, goldgeprägter OLn-Einband. Einband leicht begriffen, Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen, Deckel leicht fleckig, Papier alterstypisch gebräunt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,67
EUR 75,31 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,37
EUR 60,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, pres…erving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Etats-UnisXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 75,66
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : VG. Munchen 1909 first edition Max Steinebach. Hardcover. Small octavo, 51pp., cloth spine. Near VG, slight even browning to text, not brittle.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,26
EUR 3,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par C.G. Naumann, Leipzig 1892
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Eternal Return Antiquarian Bookshop, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisEternal Return Antiquarian Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 155,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Very good. First Edition. The First Published Defense of Nietzsche's PhilosophyZERBST, Dr. Max. Nein und Ja! (No and Yes!) C.G. Naumann, Leipzig, 1892. TP + "Motto" page + [V]-VIII = Vorwort + [1]-84, Octavo. First Edition (Krummel, 137, p. 110).An important work for any understanding of the earliest reception of N…ietzsche's works in Germany.The first published defense of Nietzsche's philosophy appeared just three years after his collapse into insanity in Turin.Here Dr. Max Zerbst replies to a recently published pamphlet by Dr. Herman Türck entitled. Friedrich Nietzsche und seine philosophischen Irrwege (Friedrich Nietzsche and his Wrongheaded Philosophy). Zerbst could be as intemperate as his hero Nietzsche had been during the final year of his lucidity stating enthusiastically that "there was a great longing in me for a new god. and I have found him in Friedrich Nietzsche!"Not perhaps the best kind of defense especially for some of Nietzsche's later efforts but Nietzsche's publisher, C.C. Naumann was more than willing to publish this over-enthusiastic praise in the hopes of generating the kind of philosophical controversy that would drive people to buy copies of Nietzsche's works which he generously advertised on the rear wrap of this pamphlet.CONDITION: Very Good+ in the original printed wrappers. Spine with some loss with some loosneing from top and bottom. Name to top edge of front wrapper.Light staining to edges. But a very well-preserved copy of a rare book--an early defense of Nietzsche. PHOTOS AVAILABLEUPON REQUEST.

Langue : allemand
Edité par Beumann verlag 1894
Vendeur : Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AutricheAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 38,00
EUR 55,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Autriche vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover/Paperback. 127 S. Einband berieben u. bestaubt u. fleckig u. nachgedunkelt, Ränder rissig, Buchrücken etw. beschädigt G1000c *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Langue : allemand
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 50. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 50.

Langue : allemand
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 66.

Langue : allemand
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 66.

Langue : allemand
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition. NO…changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Volume 1887.

Langue : allemand
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO…changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,92
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 64.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,39
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand.

- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,02
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece h…as been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.