EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Etat : Good. Hardcover. Amphion Press, 1990. ISBN: 0867763582. Hardcover (approx 6 x 8.5 inches (15 x 21.5 cm)), 172 pages. Ex-Library copy. Good condition. The boards are covered in permanent/protective mylar. Bumped along edges and corners. Library index on bottom of spine. Library checkout sheet, stamp and barcode on front free page. Library stamp on title, copyright and rear free pages. The binding remains tight and the pages are relatively clean and intact.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, Qld., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0867763493 ISBN 13 : 9780867763492
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. First edition. Ill. ; 21 cm. VIII, 156 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0867763493 ISBN 13 : 9780867763492
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Ill. ; 21 cm. VIII, 156 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, sunning around spine, overall very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0867763493 ISBN 13 : 9780867763492
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Ill. ; 21 cm. VIII, 156 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Harfe, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion 1897, München, 1897
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : fleckig. Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion 1897, München, 1897
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Musik, Frauenkirche, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Harfe, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Sänger-Vereinigung Amphion, München
Vendeur : Veikkos, Stendal, Allemagne
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : guter Zustand. Deutsches Lied deutsches Wort, sei Panier uns allerort. Gegründet 1897, Musik, Größe 6x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Edité par Amphion
Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl. Etat : Like New. Both sides of LP near mint to mint in VG+ jacket still in opened shrink.
Edité par Amphion Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0867763590 ISBN 13 : 9780867763591
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Wraps very good with light shelf-wear. Spine square and uncreased. Binding sound. Pages bright, unmarked.
Edité par Amphion Press, 1989
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This is signed, 999/1,000. The book has light edge wear, and slight rubbing. Otherwise, it is clean, crisp, and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0867766514 ISBN 13 : 9780867766516
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 160 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0867766514 ISBN 13 : 9780867766516
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 160 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0867766514 ISBN 13 : 9780867766516
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 9,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHalf Leather. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 160pp, index, notes/references, bw ills. Or glossy boards. A little foxing, prev owner name on front free endpaper. Part I deals with pioneers of north Queensland health including chapters on Cairns; Townsville, Charters Towrs & Ravenswood; Sister Rosa O'Kane and the Spanish flu pandemic of 1919 plus more. Part II deals with military medicine and includes chapters on ambualnce trains of 1942-43; the Torres Strait Light Infantry Battalion; and origins of naval medicine in north Queensland. Size: 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, Australia, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1864991135 ISBN 13 : 9781864991130
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 17,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback pamphlet in very good condition. Signed and hand-numbered by author on title page. 93 of 100 limited editions. 19 pages. HCW. Signed by Author. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0867764716 ISBN 13 : 9780867764710
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near fine condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 423 pages. History of rural medicine in Australia. In four parts. Part I: The Evolution of Health Care in Outback Australia; Part II: Pioneer Health Workers; Part III: Historical Vignettes of Outback Health; Part IV: References and Notes and Index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Queensland Museum and Amphion Press, South Brisbane, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0867762691 ISBN 13 : 9780867762693
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
EUR 25,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. 21 cm. XII, 136 pages.
Edité par Amphion [1946], [Paris], 1946
Vendeur : Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Royaume-Uni
Partition de musique
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSize: Folio. 28, 8pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers. Dedicated to Jacqueline Blancard et André de Ribaupierre.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amphion Press (Department of Child Health Publishing Unit), Brisbane, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0867766816 ISBN 13 : 9780867766813
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. xiv, 298pp, b/w photos, line drawings map, chronology, street names and their history, index. Illustrated laminated boards in dust-jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket (no tears), front flap creased, prev owner name on front free endpaper. The book records the early history of the Brisbane suburb of Auchenflower and traces its development from primeval bush to the inner, high rise suburb of the 1990s. Size: 4to.
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, Australie
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. 1996, First edition. A fine, unmarked copy. {"length"=>["22"], "width"=>["15"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. [From the library of noted scholar Caroline Hannaway.] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Contemporary signature of Hannaway on front end page, else unmarked. Caroline Hannaway was a historian of medicine with close ties to the Johns Hopkins Departments of History of Medicine and History of Science and Technology.
Edité par Amphion Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.