Basingstoke macmillan 1997 (10 résultats)

Editeur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (10)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par London and Basingstoke: Macmillan, 1997. Profusely color illustrated large format volume. Principal photographer David Cannon. 1997

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Etats-UnisWaverly & Rugby Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. First printing. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Interesting presentation to former owner on the half-title, discussing the oldest international tournament between The Country Club and Royal Montreal Golf Club.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basingstoke : MacMillan, 1997 1997

    0333661974 / 9780333661970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 37,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 265 pages; Description: xxii, 265p. : ill. ; 23cm. Subjects: European Union countries - Economic policy. Europe - Economic integration. POLITICAL SCIENCE / Government / Interna

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basingstoke : MacMillan, 1997 1997

    0333661974 / 9780333661970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 265 pages; Description: xxii, 265p. : ill. ; 23cm. Subjects: European Union countries - Economic policy. Europe - Economic integration. POLITICAL SCIENCE / Government / Interna

  • Edité par Basingstoke, Hampshire, Macmillan Press Ltd, 1997. 1997

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 16,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    xvi+324pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Previous owner's name on ffe. B/w illustrations. A very good copy. . First edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basingstoke : MacMillan, 1997 1996

    0333661974 / 9780333661970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : D2D Books, Berkshire, , Royaume-UniD2D Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,69

    EUR 23,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. A LIKE NEW BOOK USED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Macmillan, Basingstoke, 1997 1997

    0333650271 / 9780333650271

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-UniROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 41,78

    EUR 33,61 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. ix, 236pp. Original black boards with gilt spine titles. Very good indeed in a lightly used dust jacket.

  • Edité par Macmillan Press, Basingstoke, United Kingdom, 1997 1997

    Vendeur : lobstabooks, leiston, , Royaume-Unilobstabooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 28,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    VG/VG near fine. gift/collectable quality. octavo. no inscriptions or internal markings. not price-clipped . crime fiction.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basingstoke: Macmillan Press, 1997. 1997

    0333682327 / 9780333682326

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Royaume-UniMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 81,17

    EUR 21,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Near Fine. 8vo., pp.viii, 243, black hardcover, gilt; light surface scratch to front board, else a near-fine copy in a vg dust-jacket, with a few small marks and light surface scratches.

  • Edité par MacMillan Basingstoke 1997 1997

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 41,29

    EUR 17,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition stiff wrappers Nice Copy octavo xvi + 257pp., bibliog., index, Interesting account of this remarkable organisation in Lebanon & its relationship with Iran & Syria.

  • Edité par Basingstoke, Macmillan Press, 1997. 1997

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Royaume-UniMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 47,75

    EUR 21,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo.,pp. xiii,216, hardcover, gilt, b/w maps; a very good copy, in a very good unclipped pictorial dust-jacket.