Langue: anglais
Edité par BBD Publishing (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10 : 0983290504 ISBN 13 : 9780983290506
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bbd Publishing 11/30/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 0988306867 ISBN 13 : 9780988306868
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Me & Them. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mallard Press / BBD Promotional, NY, 1989
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Alfredo Alcala (illustrateur). 1st. 1st printing; 203 clean, unmarked pages.13 short stories based on radio plays by Denis Green & Anthony Boucher.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bbd Publishing 6/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0988306808 ISBN 13 : 9780988306806
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The House at the Top of the Trees. Book.
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bbd Publishing 12/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1970715006 ISBN 13 : 9781970715002
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ten Storied Buildings. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bbd Publishing 7/6/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0988306891 ISBN 13 : 9780988306899
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Useful Pieces. Book.
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Mallard Press/BBD (1991) New York, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0792456483 ISBN 13 : 9780792456483
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket Cloth Light soiling on back jacket Thursday, April 21, 2005 3:01:36 PM This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders.
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMusikkassette. Etat : Sehr gut. US. 2 MCs. MCs in sehr gutem Zustand. ISBN: 9780553471519 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
EUR 29,31
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 29,38
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 21,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 56 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Michael Friedman /BBD Illustrated Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0792457633 ISBN 13 : 9780792457633
Vendeur : Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. [photographs] (illustrateur). First Edition. Near Fine book in Very Good - and close to near fine - jacket. New York: Michael Friedman / BBD Illustrated Books, 1993. NF/VG+. Very Large square quarto, 176 pp. Jacket design by Susan Livingston, black cloth boards with gilt spine imprinting, color photo jacket. A Near Fine book in a better than VG jacket showing only a little edge curl, light rubbing, modest adhesive residue. A first edition copy of one of the best of the Monroe photo-biographies, Kathy Rooks-Denes' Marilyn is replete with color and black and white shots of Marilyn throughout her career. A nice contribution as well of knowledgeable, well-researched text by Rooks-Denes. LPBN1.
EUR 28,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 180 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Edité par BBD Promotional Book Company, New York, 1991
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 4to. Blue paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 176pp. Extensive illustrations (most color). Near fine/near fine. Handsome reprint edition of this survey first published by Mallard PRess.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBD Publishing, 2014
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
EUR 24,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 26,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Mallard Press / BBD Promotional Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0792452186 ISBN 13 : 9780792452188
Vendeur : The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover with Dustjacket. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine-. First Edition. Oversize hardcover with dustjacket : like new / fine minus. Jacket in mylar protector. Will require extra for priority shipping. Not available for international shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BBD Special Editions, New York, NY, USA, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0792458583 ISBN 13 : 9780792458586
Vendeur : Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with Dust Jacket. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Reprint. Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, undated (circa 1993), 1150gms, 532 pages, blank endpapers. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. Page edges show moderate to heavy discolouration. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage.
Edité par B.b.d. Presse, 1994
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.