EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Used.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Central Europe Center for Research and Documentation (CENTROPA), Vienna, Austria
Vendeur : Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A publication of Centropa, an organization dedicated to using current technology (computers, scanning, etc.) to preserve histories of Jewish life in central Europe in the past 100-150 years. This publication documents the worlds of fifteen families through vintage photographs and oral histories. Horizontal format measuring 8.5" x 11.5' with 52 pages. Minor scuffing to front cover, but otherwise in excellent condition.
Edité par Centropa, New York, 2005
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinted Wrappers. Etat : Good. Text is in English. Top of cover has small tape-removal abrasions; volume has light wear; top corner of the title page has a small red heart stamp; tight, text clean. Paginated [176]-288, illustrated [drsr aro br 21] Size: Oversize.
Edité par New York: Centropa, 2004
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 188-295 pp. Subjects; Central European Architecture. Architecture. Centropa. Architecture Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par centropa, Vienna, 2001
Vendeur : PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. Etat : leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ready to send, nice, clean copy, the binding is slightly scuffed. Sofortversand mit Rechnung, schönes, sauberes Exemplar, äußerlich leichte Lagerspuren. In englischer Sprache. 50 p. 210 x 295 mm.
Edité par New York: Centropa, 2004
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 188-295 pp. Subjects; Central European Architecture. Architecture. Centropa. Architecture Periodicals. 1 Kg.
EUR 11,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New.
Edité par Centropa, Vienna, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0692476075 ISBN 13 : 9780692476079
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. "The Polish Jewish Sourcebook, compiled and edited by Centropa in Vienna, is the fourth in a series of Centropa Readers on the great Jewish communities of Central and Eastern Europe. With essays, timelines and general histories on prewar and postwar Poland, this volume also contains interviews with eighteen Jews who were deported to and survived Auschwitz-Birkenau. In this volume we offer a new feature: The History of Twentieth Century Polish Jewry in Forty Two Photographs, each annotated by one of the sixty-five Polish Jews Centropa interviewed over the past decade.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centropa, New York, 2001
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 57,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/-, first issue, stapled softcover magazine, 74pps, ill. Ten essays plus reviews.
Edité par Centropa, Vienna, 2018
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 12mo. 299 pp. Illustrations. Softcover binding, very good condition. (96891). A Centropa Reader Volume 1.
Edité par Centropa, Vienna, Austria, 2019
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous photographs. Text in English. Published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition that opened in 2019 in Vienna, Austria, and continued to over 70 venus throughout Europe. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent First Printing of the First Edition with dustjacket now protected in a new Mylar cover. ; Oblong 4to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wien / Washington, Centropa, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0692476075 ISBN 13 : 9780692476079
Vendeur : Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier21 x 15 cm, Broschur. Etat : Sehr gut. 327 Seiten, illustriert, Geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Edité par New York: Centropa, 2007, 2007
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThis issue with articles on Karoly Kos, Paul Bonatz in Turkey, Garden City Housing in Turkey, etc. First edition. 4to; 87 pp.; illustrated. Covers rubbed with small hole to front cover; else a good copy or better.
Edité par Centropa Reader, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0692904980 ISBN 13 : 9780692904985
Vendeur : Tomes and tales, Mjölby, Suède
EUR 28,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good copy. Only minor wear on cover. Text block in excellent condition. Small stains on page edges.
Edité par Wien, Centropa Mandelbaum 2008., 2008
Vendeur : Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Autriche
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier254 S., zahlr. photogr. Abb., OPappbd. mit OUmschl. ISBN 9783854762782.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Centropa Fremden, Berlin, 1950
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Carte Edition originale
EUR 89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Folding pocket map entitled Stat-Information Berlin West. Covers feature famed Funkturm Restaurant, 2 inset maps Ost u West mit der S Bahn, Ost u West mit der U Bahn. Numerous ads on verso, undated, two panels devoted to transportation routes, sprache; German, 2 color street map 16 1/2 x 23 1/2", few splits, VG. Historic map of post war sites in split city with the suspicious Russkies. Frameable. Date is a guess.