EUR 9,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st edition. Fine in Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: poetry; ISBN: 0801412021. ISBN/EAN: 9780801412028. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9858.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P., 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0801481538 ISBN 13 : 9780801481536
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xv, 153pp., 27 b/w ills. First edition/printing, paperback issue. VG: clean covers, unmarked text, solid binding; foxing to the edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell U.P., 1986, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0801493374 ISBN 13 : 9780801493379
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo, card covers, 529pp. 2nd Cornell paperback printing. VG: clean, bright and sound with a touch of dust-soiling to the lower edge and light wear to the cover's corners.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, NY: Cornell U.P., 1985, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0801492831 ISBN 13 : 9780801492839
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 361pp. 2nd paperback printing. VG: binding quite solid but slightly skewed in storage; clean text and covers, clean edges, light crease to the rear corners.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell U.P., 1958
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell U.P., 1975
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Third prtg. 1975/3rd printing hardcover. NO DJ. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Name embossed inside.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell U.P., 1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493706 ISBN 13 : 9780801493706
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 258pp. First paperback printing. VG+: clean, bright and sound; lightly toned covers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP, Ithaca & London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0801419395 ISBN 13 : 9780801419393
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has light wear and is rubbed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP, 1958
Vendeur : Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Islandica volume XXXIX.
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : very good. 1st edition. 281pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Edité par Cornell U.P., 1960
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Cornell U.P.
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Staplebound. Light tanning. ; 29 pages.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP, 1962
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. VG, 2nd printing, 12 ill. and 16 plates.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP, 1955
Vendeur : Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Islandica volume XXXVII.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Staining top edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell U.P/Danish Art Museum, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0801440815 ISBN 13 : 9780801440816
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Oblong 4to, hardcover, dust jacket, 79pp., ills. An IMMACULATE SEALED copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP, Ithaca, 2001
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edn, uncorrected proof, NF.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Paper edition. 286pp, b/w maps, octavo paper. slight cover wear otherwise very good-.
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : good. First edition. 314pp, bw illustrations, frontispiece, octavo cloth. Cornell Studies in Anthropology. marginalia, bookplate, otherwise very good- in mildly worn and chipped dustwrapper.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Reprint. 604pp, octavo cloth. spine soiled otherwise good in slightly worn DJ.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Paper edition. 200pp color illustrations octavo paper. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 259pp, DJ, a little worn, else vg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell U.P., 1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801419093 ISBN 13 : 9780801419096
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, 392pp. First edition. VG/VG: a clean and sound book mildly rubbed at the front board; a clean and bright jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell UP [1971], Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10 : 0801406218 ISBN 13 : 9780801406218
Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed. cloth, dust jacket, bibliography, 332p. VG/VG.