Corwin usa (145 résultats)

Students at Risk in At-Risk Schools: Improving Environments for Learning
Waxman, Hersholt C.;Anderson, James E.;De Felix, Judith Walker
Langue : anglais
Edité par Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr 1992
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-UnisBest Books And Antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 3,75
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Perfect condition-essential for teachers and those interested in education/Improving Environments for Learning. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

Designing Professional Development for Teachers of Science and Mathematics
Horsley, Susan Loucks;Hewson, Peter W.;Love, Nancy;Stiles, Katherine E.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-UnisThe Yard Sale Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,55
EUR 5,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Some marks on the inside cover. Scuff marks and some spots on the inside cover. Bit of shelf wear to the covers. The text is quite clean and flows clearly from beginning to end area some edgewear and spots to the covers.

Leading Every Day: 124 Actions for Effective Leadership
Kaser, Joyce S.; Mundry, Susan E.; Loucks-Horsley, Susan; Stiles, Katherine E.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisThe Unskoolbookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 076194513x Slight wear. A sturdy, unmarked copy. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CORwin Press, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-UnisThe Unskoolbookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Slight cover wear. Nice, clean, tight,unmarked copy. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-UnisKarl Theis
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,12
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Printing. UNMARKED.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1992
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperbound. Covers rubbed with scattered light surface scratches.Corners lightly bumped, creased. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Title page has name of prior owner in ink, blind embossed private library stamp. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/researc…h copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-UnisDefunct Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Notes inside front cover. Notes/underlining in text.

The Masters and the Spiritual Path
Prophet, Mark L.;Prophet, Elizabeth Clare;Prophet, Elizabeth Clare
Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Springs, Montana, U.S.A.: Summit Univ Pr 2001
Série : Climb the Highest Mountain, Livre 2 sur 11. Livre 2 sur 11 - Climb the Highest Mountain
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisAlly Press Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked; would be fine except for light bump to bottom edge, causing indentation to 1st 40 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Summit University Press, Corwin Springs, MT, U.S.A. 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Etats-UnisELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover paperback size ( 4 1/4' wide x 6 7/8" tall x 7/8" thick ) in fine condition. 331 numbered pages. Wraps crisp and bright; no creases; spine not cracked. Appears to have never been read. Text block clean and tight; no writing or other markings.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Summit University Press, Corwin Springs, Montana, U.S.A. 1998
Série : Pocket Guides to Practical Spirituality, Livre 1 sur 14. Livre 1 sur 14 - Pocket Guides to Practical Spirituality
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-UnisKenneth A. Himber
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Paperback Wraps. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,16
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr, 1991 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,16
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
trade paperback in very good condition. a few pages have highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unisfourleafclover books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,00
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 232 pgs. Inscription from author, else fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-UnisBiblio Pursuit
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,91
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. U.S.A.: Corwin Pr, 1995. Book. As New. Soft cover.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisElizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing with full number line present. Near fine with light rubbing, scuffing and edgewear to glossy paper wraps. Trace soil to text edges. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior.Shipping confirmed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,05
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition. a couple pages have highlighting.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Press, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1998
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. This is a new hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a green binding with gold lettering, no DJ.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Press, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1993
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : wraps. First Edition. This is a new trade paperback first edition, blue spine.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Press, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1993
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : wraps. First Edition. This is a new trade paperback first edition, green spine.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 2004
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Etats-UnisThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. lightlly used with previous owner's name inside front wrap.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Etats-UnisGene The Book Peddler
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. First Edition/Second Printing. first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, tiny defect on spine, great copy.

You Have to Go to School.You're the Teacher!: 300+ Classroom Management Strategies to Make Your Job Easier and More Fun. 3rd ed.
Rosenblum-Lowden, Renee;Kimmel, Felicia;Kimmel, Felicia Lowden
Langue : anglais
Edité par Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.: Corwin Pr 2007
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisRob the Book Man
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,27
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback in fine condition. 3rd edition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Summit University Press, Corwin Springs, Montana, U.S.A. 2000
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-UnisKenneth A. Himber
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Summit Univiversity Press, Corwin Springs, Montana, U.S.A. 1997
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-UnisKenneth A. Himber
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Softcover Wraps. Softcover Edition, Ninth Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Later Printing (2008). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Very Faint Discoloration On The Lower Page Edges, Else Fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, very clean exterior, appears unread. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisSecond Site Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. An essential repertoire for beginning and developing teachers, these nine teacher-tested techniques can significantly increase student achievement through cognitive and cooperative efforts.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Pr, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,71
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. PB/Gd. condition/280 pages - Learning from ongoing efforts. (K305HT8). Book.

Enhancing Program Quality in Science and Mathematics
Raizen, Senta A.;Loucks-Horsley, Susan;Kaser, Joyce S.; Bourexis, Patricia S.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Corwin Press, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-UnisDefunct Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,13
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.