Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Elsevier/nelson, 1981, New York, 1981
ISBN 10 : 052566727X ISBN 13 : 9780525667278
Vendeur : P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Jerry Warshaw (illustrateur). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elsevier/North-Holland Biomedical Press; Amsterdam; 1981., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0444803394 ISBN 13 : 9780444803399
Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. Softcover, glossy stiff wraps, sewn binding, 9 7/16 x 6 5/16 inches, 233 pp., index, figures, tables. Very good minus. Ink stamp of previous owner on the inside of the front cover and on the last (blank) page of the book (Department of Pharmacology / University of Texas Medical School / Houston, Texas / G. Alan Robison, Ph.D., Chairman). Dr. Robison wrote the Foreword to the book. ISBN 0444803394 (3214043).
Edité par NY: Elsevier Science Publishing, Co., Inc. (1981), 1981
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStated 2nd printing; 8vo.; cloth covered boards, xii, 153 pages; hardcover; a very good clean tight copy in a lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Edité par New York: Elsevier, 1981, New York, 1981
Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Very good condition with very good minus dust jacket (minor edgewear, small closed tears).
Edité par New York, Elsevier/Nelson Books 1981., 1981
Vendeur : Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. Hardcover. Fine in like dustjacket. Science fiction tales by Brian W. Aldiss, Ray Bradbury, John Updike and others.
Edité par Elsevier Publishing Projects January 1981, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1981
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket and rear cover with numerous small pockmarks. Signed and dedicated on contents page. Text with some minor notations; otherwise, interior pages in very good condition. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elsevier/Nelson, [1981]., New York:, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0525667156 ISBN 13 : 9780525667155
Vendeur : Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTall 8vo. [10], 148 pp. Frntsp., numerous photos, illusts., map. Blue boards, copper lettrng (slght bmpng hd & ft of spine), w/ d.j. (slght rubbng), VG/VG. First edition of this work describing the 1904 fire aboard the excursion steamship General Slocum in New York City's East River, in which more than 1000 passengers died of burns and drowning.
Edité par Elsevier, North-Holland 1981,, 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSC. Etat : Gut. Obr., 511s., guter Zustand. , [VPB6,0] Deu 700g.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elsevier, (1981)., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10 : 044400436X ISBN 13 : 9780444004369
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual markings, some fading on spine, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, licht knikje voorplat, verder nette staat, 217 pagina's.
Edité par Elsevier, 1981., Amsterdam:, 1981
Vendeur : Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suisse
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. 395-397 pp. Figs. Self wraps. INSCRIBED BY SZABO. Fine. The authors hail from the Institute of Biology, University Medical School, Debrecen, Hungary. WITH: SCHABLIK & SZABO. "Behaviour of DNA-Induced Inositol-Independent Transformants of Neurospora Crassa in Sexual Crosses." Offprint from: Theor. Appl. Genet., 61, 1982. 4to. 171-175 pp. Self wraps. INSCRIBED BY SCHABLIK. Fine.
Edité par Brussel, Elsevier 1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9010041050 ISBN 13 : 9789010041050
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier(XII) 316 p. Linnen met stofomslag (Net exemplaar.).
Edité par Elsevier Manteau 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2e vermeerderde druk, Paperback, gaaf exemplaar, 191pagina's.
Edité par Elsevier Manteau 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, rug verkleurd, verdrr gaaf en strak exemplaar, 302 pagina's. + fotopagina's.
Edité par Elsevier-Dutton Publishing 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLACKS D/W, super octavo hardcover (VG) occasional pencil annotation; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierecosystems of the world 11 - goodall,david w. (ed.) Gewicht in Gramm: 550 minimale äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Edité par Elsevier / Manteau: Amsterdam / Antwerpen, 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback met flappen 52 pp. Lichte gebruikssporen aan omslag. 20x12.5x0.6 cm. In zeer goede staat.
Edité par Elsevier Manteau, Antwerpen, Fourth Edition, 1981., 1981
Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, 12.5x20cm, 237pp. Fair condition. General wear and creases. 1cm tear at front fore edge, with old tape repair. Tanned pages. ISBN: 9022307549. Dutch language.
Edité par Amsterdam Elsevier scientific publ. company 1981, 1981
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierin-8, br., neuf, ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR A. C.-A. COLLIARD, 200p.
Edité par Amst., Brussel, Elsevier, 1981., 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Pays-Bas
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier231 p.; ills. Pb. (Kunst der wereld) 0 gr.
Edité par Paris-New York, Elsevier Sequoia sa 1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9031300373 ISBN 13 : 9789031300372
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 356pp., 48 contributors, references, table of contents.
Edité par elsevier north Holland 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLEINEN, Format groß 8°, 234 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 234 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks/underlines, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par Amst., Brussel, Elsevier, 1981., 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier206 p., ills. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (Kunst der wereld) 500 gr.
Edité par Amst., Brussel, Elsevier, 1981., 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier231 p., ills. Stiff wrs. 21 cm (Kunst der wereld) 0 gr.
Edité par Amsterdam - Antwerpen, Elsevier / Manteau, 1981, 1981
Vendeur : BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgique
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, geillustreerd ekartonomslag in kleur, 12.5 x 20, 188pp. ISBN 9010034984. Roman. Oorlog. 0 g.
Langue: français
Edité par Paris/Bruxelles, Elsevier/Bordas, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10 : 2040127607 ISBN 13 : 9782040127602
Vendeur : AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgique
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier14 x 23, 444 pp., broché, bon état. préface du Cardinal R. Etchegaray et du Pasteur A. Greiner.
Edité par Elsevier / Nelson Books 1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0525667156 ISBN 13 : 9780525667155
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 46,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierISBN 0-525-66715-6. Hardback. First Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book with only slight edgewear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elsevier 1981 New York ; Oxford, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0444005862 ISBN 13 : 9780444005861
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Allemagne
EUR 38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPp. 23,5 cm Gebrauchsspuren kein Schutzumschlag 212 S. / Sprache: englisch / 610 g / Zustand: Einband an Ecken u. Kanten gestoßen, berieben, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Edité par Paris, Elsevier/Bordas, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10 : 2800300213 ISBN 13 : 9782800300214
Vendeur : AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgique
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier15 x 20, 94 pp., nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, plusieurs dessins, broché, bon état.