Lantern publishing ltd (931 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,14
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Lantern Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Cheltenham 2014
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,33
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. A working grasp of numeracy and basic mathematical skills is vital in modern nursing. Many student nurses have only a limited knowledge of the subject and struggle to get to get to grips with the key principles and calculations they need to know. Numeracy and Clinical Calculations for Nursesis a user…-friendly introduction to the subject which guides the reader from the basics through to the core calculations required in a healthcare setting. Using extensive worked examples the author links the abstract mathematics to real-world situations to help the reader understand the subject in the context of their nursing practice. Rather than simply training by rote, the book features Sense Checks, Top Tips and Error Alerts to encourage the reader to develop their overall numeracy skills, and thus minimise the possibility of future errors. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,40
EUR 6,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,40
EUR 6,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps…& stickers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,66
EUR 6,65 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps…& stickers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,43
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.… See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 2,11
EUR 7,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,18
EUR 8,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps…& stickers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. Revised edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,26
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.… See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,63
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,76
EUR 7,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,88
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,11
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,32
EUR 6,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

Neonatal Care: A Textbook for Student Midwives and Nurses
Amanda Williamson (NeonatalMidwifery Lecturer, University of East Anglia)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Lantern Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Cheltenham 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,67
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Neonatal Care provides student midwives, student nurses, nursery nurses and senior health care assistants with a practical and theoretical guide to all aspects of basic neonatal care. All chapters are mapped where appropriate to the NHS Knowledge and Skills Framework (2004) and the NMC Standards of p…roficiency for pre-registration midwifery education (2004). The role of the health care assistant is increasing significantly, particularly in the postnatal care of mother and baby, and there is a requirement for them to develop knowledge and skills to support their developing role. This book will enable HCAs to gain an understanding of basic neonatal care, including the identification of issues that may need to be referred to someone with more advanced skills. The chapters provide a gradual progression through the types of neonatal services available, the care the neonate may require and why, and the midwife or nurses role in facilitating neonatal care within the family. There is also consideration of cultural and diversity issues, communication, and legal and professional matters pertinent to caring for the neonate. All chapters have specific learning outcomes and self assessment exercises to enable readers to assess and track their own progress. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Lantern Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Cheltenham 2019
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,76
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. A Handbook for Student Nurses is widely recommended in institutions across the UK and is essential reading for new student nurses. The third edition of this very popular book provides an introduction to the core background knowledge that pre-registration nursing students need as a foundation for thei…r training. It reflects the new NMC standards of proficiency for registered nurses and the latest update of the NMC Code. Thoroughly revised and with a completely new chapter on health promotion, the book incorporates the latest developments in nurse education and in the health service. A Handbook for Student Nurses covers the core of first-year nursing studies: Practice supervision and assessment Communication Legal and professional issues Values, ethics and cultural awareness Reflection and personal development Quality care and evidence-based practice Study skills Public health and promoting health and wellbeing WHAT STUDENTS AND LECTURERS THINK ABOUT THIS BOOK: an invaluable resource and a daily accompaniment for lectures I take it into my second year with the knowledge that I have a great reference book I can reflect on throughout my years of training. I found this to be an excellent resource and I feel students new to the profession would find it extremely useful. The book is well-organised, highly readable and accessible. An excellent introductory text for student nurses, written in a clear and illuminative style. [An] excellent textbook that provides up-to-date and relevant information for pre- and postregistration nursing students. This is an excellent book, full of relevant information for student nurses. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,52
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,19
EUR 12,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,41
EUR 12,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,21
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,92
EUR 7,42 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps…& stickers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,18
EUR 12,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.