EUR 12,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mimar Publications December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1855740117 ISBN 13 : 9781855740112
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mimar Publications, London, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1855740117 ISBN 13 : 9781855740112
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 4to, 183 pp., Appears to inscribed & signed by the author on the half-title page but the signature is indistinct.
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:1855740117.
EUR 14,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : DUST JACKET. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Edité par Mimar, Las Vegas, NV, 2010
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Inscribed by author on the title page ". Hope You Like Raven! Thanks For Your Interest!", signed with a circled M.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781855740051.
Vendeur : Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. 180 pages, many designs and b & w and colour photographs,.
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and Black & White drawings. 183 pages. Includes an essay by Miguel Angel Roca. Looks at the work of this Argentinian architect in Argentina, Bolivia, Singapore, Hong Kong and Africa. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Edité par Mimar, 1981
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierProfusely Illustrated (illustrateur).
Edité par Mimar Publications, 2010
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good paperback, inscribed by author on title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mimar Sinan Yayinlari, Istanbul, 1987
Vendeur : Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquie
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In Turkish. 29 p. Color plts. Iskoçya ve Ingiltere Büyük Localarini ziyaret izlenimleri (14-27 Eylül 1986).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi / Kunstakademie Münster, Istanbul, 2004
Vendeur : Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquie
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Paperback. Pbo. Small 4to. (28 x 18 cm). In German and Turkish. 31, [2] p., color ills. Freundschafsspiel.= Dostluk maci. [Exhibition catalogue].
EUR 18,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mimar Publications, London, 1992
Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 28,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur).
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, unmarked book in Fine DJ that is protected by mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Universitesi / Resim ve Heykel Muzesi, 1989., Istanbul:, 1989
Vendeur : BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. MIMAR SINAN UNIVERSITESI / RESIM VE HEYKEL MUZESI Gunumuz sanatcilari 10. Istanbul sergisi. Ismail Ates - Aynur Aytac - Kezban Arca Batibeki - Cem Caltuluoglu - Yildiz Ciftci - Tanju Demirci et al. [Exhibition catalogue]. Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Universitesi / Resim ve Heykel Muzesi, 1989. Oblong large 8vo., [32] p., b/w ills. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Turkish painting Art Exhibition Contemprary Art.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Universitesi Istanbul Resim ve Heykel Muzesi / resim ve Heykel Muzeleri Dernegi, 1985., Istanbul:, 1985
Vendeur : BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. MIMAR SINAN UNIVERSITESI ISTANBUL RESIM VE HEYKEL MUZESI / RESIM VE HEYKEL MUZELERI DERNEGI Gunumuz sanatcilari 6. Istanbul sergisi. 13. Uluslararasi Istanbul Festivali. 22 haziran - 22 Agustos 1985. Resim ve Heykel Muzesi Salonu. [Exhibition catalogue]. Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Universitesi Istanbul Resim ve Heykel Muzesi / resim ve Heykel Muzeleri Dernegi, 1985. Large 8vo., [9] p., b/w ills., 1 folding plate. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Exhibition Art Turkish painting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Guzel Sanatlar Universitesi, 2014., Istanbul:, 2014
Vendeur : BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. SEPETCIOGLU, FAHRETTIN DEMIRYUREK I drew yesterday. Today = Dunu. Bugunu cizdim. [Exhibition catalogue]. 7-18 Mayis 2014. Istanbul: Mimar Sinan Guzel Sanatlar Universitesi, 2014. Oblong large 8vo., [56] p., color ills. In Turkish and English. Paperback. New ISBN: CATALOG: Turkish & Islamic arts KEYWORDS: Calligraphy Calligrapher Turkish painting.