New york basic books (Plus de 10 000 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY (edition ) 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York 2003

    0738209058 / 9780738209050

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fair. 3rd Edition. 234 pages including index, references, and bibliography. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2000

    0465005233 / 9780465005239

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unisknew_4_you

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. FINE HARDBACK. Clean & UNMARKED. Binding Solid. Stated 1st Ed. 1st Ed./1st Printing. DJ NEAR FINE with minor edge wear. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 1996

    0465070922 / 9780465070923

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-UnisFoxtrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good Condition hard cover 280 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books (AZ), New York, NY 2000

    0465004091 / 9780465004096

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 1,76

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 314.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 1997

    0465006868 / 9780465006861

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,76

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 282.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York 1985

    0465009352 / 9780465009350

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,76

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 242.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books 1993

    0201608138 / 9780201608137

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-UnisBest Books And Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. Like new! Customer service for everyone! Bestselling Business Classic! Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, N. Y. 1991

    0465054331 / 9780465054336

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-UnisChristian Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. the unexpected decline of leisure.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2003

    0465028683 / 9780465028689

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-UnisChristian Book Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic books, New York, NY 2003

    0465076009 / 9780465076000

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-UnisFoxtrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good COndition hard cover 321 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 1997

    0465001874 / 9780465001873

    Série : A New Republic Book, Livre 3 sur 3. Livre 3 sur 3 - A New Republic Book

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-UnisFoxtrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Good Condition hard cover 257 pages 1st edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2015

    0465092993 / 9780465092994

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Etats-UnisFoxtrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Good Condition hard cover 300 pages former library book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books 1994

    0465053548 / 9780465053544

    Série : Science Masters, Livre 12 sur 14. Livre 12 sur 14 - Science Masters

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-UnisAgape Love, Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., hardcover, 0465053548, Basic Books, 1994, text clean & tight, boards & d. j. FINE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books (AZ), New York, NY 2004

    0465050522 / 9780465050529

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,03

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade paperback. Etat : Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. New America Books (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages, closed pages have shelfwear dust. No bent corners. remainder mark. SC 320.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0813340195 / 9780813340197

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisSessions Book Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994

    0465078273 / 9780465078271

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisSessions Book Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, New York, USA 2002

    1582432511 / 9781582432519

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,56

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. BX3 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated green & brown wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some light creasing on the cover plus a deep crease on the back cover at the upper left qua

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York 1996

    0465005594 / 9780465005598

    Série : Star Trek, Livre 1 sur 13. Livre 1 sur 13 - Star Trek

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. VG/VG. 7th printing. DJ shelf-rubbed. Top spine edge creased, lightly frayed. Bottom page edges have remainder mark. Spine square, tight. Front paste down has gift inscription in blue ink. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Nice reading copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989

    0465091741 / 9780465091744

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Covers lightly rubbed, lightly sunned. Corners lightly bumped, lightly creased. Page edges lightly sunned. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Nice reading/research copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000

    0465027288 / 9780465027286

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. VG in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 241 pp. Covers lightly rubbed, curled. Front cover has vertical streaks of red offset ink from another title. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Good reading copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY 2008

    0465003559 / 9780465003556

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003

    0738202096 / 9780738202099

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Etats-UnisWalther's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. USED, with normal reading wear.