Plenum press 1978 (41 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (41)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, 1978 1978

    0306400863 / 9780306400865

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+ to Very Good. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-306-40086-3. Small crease line on upper rear corner at tip, lower front corner bent in at tip. D/j is chipped at corners, worn on edges and has piece of clear tape on spine on outside of d/j. Blue cloth with gold lettering. 288 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, (1978). 1978

    0306310767 / 9780306310768

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 12,70

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, (1978)., New York 1978

    0306394073 / 9780306394072

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Ex-library with university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, spine label, etc., small spot on front cover, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Edité par Plenum Press, c.1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, Etats-UnisHarry Alter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Plenum Press NY c.1978, 8vo. cloth, 385pp. NF in chipped dj $.

  • Edité par Plenum Press. 1978. 1978

    0306310740 / 9780306310744

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition in a Very Good Minus condition Dustjacket. Inch and a half tear to top edge of front cover by spine. Minor chipping, tearing and creasing to edges of dustjacket. Slight spine fade. Slight bowing to book and fade to top edge of book's covers otherwise

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, c.1978 1978

    0306309874 / 9780306309878

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,85

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Edité par New York Plenum Press 1978 1978

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. VG/VG 1st. Book.

  • Edité par N Y: Plenum Press, Inc, 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Etats-Unis"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Publisher: Plenum Press, Inc. 1978, Good, HB. This is the exciting story of what may prove to be a general therapy for the diseases of old age. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York and London: Plenum Press, 1978 1978

    0306328844 / 9780306328848

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-306-32884-4. NATO Conference Series Series III: Human Factors, Volume 4a. "Proceedings of the first half of the Stirling Psychology of Language Conference held at the University of Stirling, Scotland, June 21-26, 1976, sponsored by the NATO Special Program Panel o

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, (1978)., New York 1978

    0306379244 / 9780306379246

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Etats-UnisPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, New York 1978. 1978

    0306311356 / 9780306311352

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 9,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 25,5 x 17,5 cm. Original hardback (cloth) with illustrated dustcover. Edges of the dustcover are rubbed a bit; color of its spine changed from green to blue. Inside very clean book with many b/w textillustrations. XV, 542 pages. Copy in good condition. Aus dem Besitz des Professors Hans-Jürgen Quabbe (Klinikum Berlin

  • Edité par Plenum press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, 462 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- LINEN, LIB.EX., no marks, 462 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, 1978. 1978

    0306400294 / 9780306400292

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustralieSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,36

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, 306pp. A very good hardback copy in like edgeworn jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York, Plenum press [1978]. 1978

    0306310430 / 9780306310430

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AllemagneAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,57

    EUR 40,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 81 PAR 9780306310430 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Edité par New York. Plenum Press. 1978 1st. 1978

    Vendeur : PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Royaume-UniPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    6.5 x 10.0 inches. In dark brown cloth covers with gilt to spine. With dustwrapper. In near fine condition with very good dustwrapper. (d/w. spine slightly rubbed at ends. Not price clipped). A very clean and tight copy. 596 pp. With b/w photographs, diagrams, graphs and tables. Collection of papers from conference on metallurgy

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press, (1978). 1978

    0306379244 / 9780306379246

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 64,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe deliver

  • Edité par Plenum Press, New York and London, 1978. 1978

    Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustralieCity Basement Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,29

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback, 16.5x23.5cm, 487pp. Good condition (light wear; slightly curved boards; lightly scuffed, foxed edges) in good dustwrapper (general wear; sunned spine; chipped edges, with various 0.5cm tears). ISBN: 030631066X.

  • Edité par Plenum Press, New York and London, 1978. 1978

    Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustralieCity Basement Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,29

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback, small 4to, 586pp. Good condition in grey-green cloth (no dustwrapper). General light wear and marks. Bumped at corners. This item is heavy and may attract additional postage. ISBN: 0306380242.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press 1978-01-01 1978

    1461588278 / 9781461588276

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 56,93

    EUR 17,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Edité par New York, Plenum Press, 1978. 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralieGrant's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,05

    EUR 16,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    xvi+808pp. 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. A very good copy.

  • Edité par Plenum Press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, 602 Seiten, ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- LINEN, 602 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Edité par New York, Plenum Press, 1978. 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Format groß 8°, LEINEN, 351 Seiten, der Einband ist durch eine zusätzliche feste Transparentschutzfolie geschützt, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zus

  • Edité par Plenum Press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, Lex.8°, 885 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 885 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks/underlines, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured wit

  • Edité par Plenum Press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Format groß 8°, LEINEN, 485 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 485 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insure

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plenum Press; 1977/ 1978. 1977

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 19,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 219/ 210 Seiten; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprac

  • Edité par Plenum Press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, Format groß 8°, 366 Seiten, Einband etwas lichtrandig und berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptablen Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 366 pages, cover slightly rubbed sunned, Li

  • Edité par Plenum press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, Format groß 8°, 274 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 274 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, the book is in an excellent condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York & London: Plenum Press, 1978. 1978

    0306349027 / 9780306349027

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, Etats-UnisTed Kottler, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 84,83

    EUR 11,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. viii, 422 pp; illus. Original cloth. Ex-library: two labels on spine (one taped over), ink name stamp on each edge of pages, pouch affixed to front flyleaf. Else Near Fine, without dust jacket. Perspectives in Neuroendocrine Research.

  • Edité par Plenum Press, New York and London, 1978. 1978

    Vendeur : City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustralieCity Basement Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,58

    EUR 20,81 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    4to (25.5x17cm), hardback, xxii + 466pp. Good condition in goodish dustwrapper (general wear, tape repair to inside head of spine and surrounds, chipped and creased edges and corners, several tears, sunned spine, bumped). Bumped, a tad foxed and age-toned. Pictures available on request.

  • Edité par Plenum press London 1978 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 19,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    LEINEN, Format groß 8°, Einbandränder sonengebleicht, 308 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, bindingedges sunned, 308 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks / under