Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697430 ISBN 13 : 9780908697434
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697368 ISBN 13 : 9780908697366
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697368 ISBN 13 : 9780908697366
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697368 ISBN 13 : 9780908697366
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Lighter Side of Tennis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand 01/07/1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697368 ISBN 13 : 9780908697366
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, New Zealand, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0908697082 ISBN 13 : 9780908697083
Vendeur : The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good-. Square format; staple-bound color pictorial glossy card covers. Second printing; first published 1983. Humorous and ingenious graphics are so realistic that one needs to take a second look. Challenging golf holes at Snowdonia Golf & Climbing Club "The Drifts," Tintagel Golf & Country Club "Pendragon's Peril," Yesnaby Castle Municipal Links "Mordred's Lot," and many more are cleverly portrayed. Full color throughout. Faint cover edgewear; light, irregular 2" crease to front cover; light scuffing to rear cover. Clean and intact. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697430 ISBN 13 : 9780908697434
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 30 page booklet of All Black action shots overlayed with humour.
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, New Zealand, 1987
Vendeur : Antiquarian Golf, Pepperell, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Illustrated. 95 pages. Small gift inscription title page. Golf holes photo-shopped onto some of the world's most beautiful rugged landscapes. Covers protected in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd ,New Zealand
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Halcyon Press and SeTo Publishing, Auckland, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0908697333 ISBN 13 : 9780908697335
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
EUR 19,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated in colour and black and white. 25 cm. 148 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, gift inscription on inside front cover.
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 80 pages.
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0908697554 ISBN 13 : 9780908697557
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. . (illustrateur). First Edition. Methods and Techniques of the All Blacks Trainer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing, New Zealand, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0908697120 ISBN 13 : 9780908697120
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Worn. Kate Jones-Madill (illustrateur). The top right corner is creased.
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908697260 ISBN 13 : 9780908697267
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 30 page booklet of All Black action shots overlayed with humour.
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908697252 ISBN 13 : 9780908697250
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. . (illustrateur). First Edition. The Charlie Dempsey Story.
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908697252 ISBN 13 : 9780908697250
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 5,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. . (illustrateur). First Edition. The Charlie Dempsey Story.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0908697058 ISBN 13 : 9780908697052
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn - Aged. Etat de la jaquette : Worn. Various Photographers (illustrateur). First.
Edité par Seto Publishing, NZ, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0908697031 ISBN 13 : 9780908697038
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. A lighter look at rugby, introduced by Stu Wilson.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SeTo/Halcyon Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908685319 ISBN 13 : 9780908685318
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition, two small faint stains to top edge of textblock, and one lightly bumped upper corner. DJ in very good condition with mild rubbing, now in protective mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SeTo/Halcyon Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908685319 ISBN 13 : 9780908685318
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SeTo/Halcyon Publishing, Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908685319 ISBN 13 : 9780908685318
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 174 pages, colour photos, diagrams, bibliography, illustrated end-papers. Page edges lightly foxed, including a spot of foxing by the lower edge of the title page. Papered boards in dust-jacket which has a 5.5 cm closed tear from its upper corner. The book covers the 25 food-forms of trout and their imitation. Examples of these 25 flies have been prepared by John Morton and Brian Hussey, illustrated with full-colour photos and step-by-step diagrams on how to tie them. Flies described include Greenwell's Glory, Quill Gordon, Pye's Sedge, Coch y Bonddu, Muddler Minnow, Water Boatman, Sawyer's Pheasant Tail, and Midge Pupa. Size: 4to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing Ltd & The Halcyon Press, New Zealand, 1986
ISBN 10 : 090869704X ISBN 13 : 9780908697045
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Les Hill and Graeme Marshall, Grant Winter (illustrateur). There are some age marks on the page edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Seto Publishing, Auckland, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0908697015 ISBN 13 : 9780908697014
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good to Worn. Robin Morrison (illustrateur). First. First two pages are stuck together. There is a mark on the front cover.
Edité par SeTo Publishing Ltd., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908697244 ISBN 13 : 9780908697243
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0-908697-24-4. Hardback volume. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. A tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par STONE WALL PRESS Inc./ Seto Publishing / Halcyon Press, WASHINGTON DC./ Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0913276510 ISBN 13 : 9780913276518
Vendeur : booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Back. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine H/b. Fishing to sighted trout is exciting.This book provides practical advice for both novice & the experienced.& is illustrated with some spectacular colour photographs, mono plates and in line.Both authors are renowned;- Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condition. [ book as new, no insc. not price clipped] Caption for green water image " a huge fish cruising by.
EUR 31,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SeTo Publsihing and The Halcyon Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0908685319 ISBN 13 : 9780908685318
Vendeur : Archway Books, Mana, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 26 cm, 175 pp, figs of flies, colour photo illus, d/w - minute bump at rear - no obtrusive. VG copy. A heavy book - overseas buyers please ask regards postage.
Edité par SeTo Publishing 1988, 1988
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieroblong super octavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par Seto Publishing 1987, 1987
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierImperial octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.