Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1973
ISBN 10 : 038506585X ISBN 13 : 9780385065856
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass-market paperback. Etat : Good. 556 p. clean and tight, except on the rear cover there was something stuck to the cover and it was torn off and removed some of the text on the back cover, otherwise very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0989548708 ISBN 13 : 9780989548700
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0989548708 ISBN 13 : 9780989548700
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Book is in good condition, including the original dust jacket, with no markings or highlighting inside.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. . Spine is cracked. Slightly dampstained. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (catholicism, theology, philosophy).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674052773 ISBN 13 : 9780674052772
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674052773 ISBN 13 : 9780674052772
Vendeur : Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 19 page introduction, no spine crease no owners markings to the text, about 30 pages thou tightly hinged are raised a bit higher than the other pages only on the top edge.
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Wear to cover and spine, name inside, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674052773 ISBN 13 : 9780674052772
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster John Knox Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0664226191 ISBN 13 : 9780664226190
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books 6/10/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,56
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur). St. Augustine A to Z: A Young Reader's Guide to America's Oldest City. Book.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548716 ISBN 13 : 9780989548717
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Susan Calfee/Wordwhittler Books, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0989548732 ISBN 13 : 9780989548731
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Senn, Oscar (illustrateur).