Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Edité par Mercury Books, 1961
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1961. First Edition Thus. 296 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume I. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is clear.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin, London, 1969
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Peegrine bok Y74 with 39pp b&w plates.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of America, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0761813985 ISBN 13 : 9780761813989
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. Ink underlines throughout. Softcover. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Edité par American Society For Horticultural Science, 1969
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1969 Octavo, July 1969, PP.330.
Edité par The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1945
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has very slight lean to binding, tiny hint of bowing to boards, very slight bumps to spine ends and board corners, and some light discoloration to boards, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par William Heinemann Ltd., London, 1957
Vendeur : Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. PHL 039297 This is the 1957 re-issue of this seminal work on the history of science and philosophy first published in 1952. The interior is clean and tight with no marks other than the previous owners name on first free endpaper. There is some light foxing on the front foredge. The dust jacket has general soiling and closed tears along the top and bottom of the spine and along the front edge but is missing very little material and looks good in the Brodart cover we've applied.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mercury, 1961
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 2nd. 2 volume set. From the library of noted medical scholar Caroline Hannaway. Softcover. Edge wear. Contemporary signature of Hannaway on front end pages, else unmarked. Caroline Hannaway was a historian of medicine with close ties to the Johns Hopkins Departments of History of Medicine and History of Science and Technology.
Edité par The Bruce publishing company, 1945
Vendeur : Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No DJ. Former owner's gift inscription on ffep. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014350638 ISBN 13 : 9781014350633
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,25
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Augustine to Galileo: the History of Science, A. D. 400-1650. Book.
Edité par Falcon Educational Books, 1952
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Penguin Books, 1969
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heinemann Educational, 1979. 0435541943, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0435541943 ISBN 13 : 9780435541941
Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd revised edn 3rd printing. 2 vols in 1. 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 288 [&] 372, illus with b&w photos and diagrams (previous owner's neat inscription on front pastedown).
Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Edité par The Bruce publishing company, 1945
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Tears to jacket. Pages unmarked.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0435541943 ISBN 13 : 9780435541941
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Light foxing. Volumes 1 and 2 in one. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0435541943.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Academic 2022-04-07, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1350296082 ISBN 13 : 9781350296084
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par London: Falcon Educational Books, 1952., 1952
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xv, 436 pp; 50 text figures (the last numbers are 49A and 49B); 12 plates. Original cloth. Stain on top fore edge of pages (see photo). Front cover a little warped. Pencil lines in margins, and some pencil notes in text and on rear flyleaf (see photos). Very Good, in dust jacket (alas, the front flap of the dust jacket has been price-clipped). This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. COPY OF EVERETT MENDELSOHN, with his name printed in ink on the front flyleaf (see photo), and his pencil markings--lines and notes in margins--in the text.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.