Intertype faces (33 résultats)
Edité par Intertype Company, Brooklyn, NY 1958
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. Binding is loose. Covers are soiled. Brief notation written on front cover. Lower spine end is worn and partly loose. Very slight bumping to top spine corner throughout. ; A division of Harris-Intertype Corporation. Stiff cardboard covers.
Autres imagesEdité par Brooklyn, NY: Intertype Corporation, n.d.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Etats-UnisT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,20
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Publisher's original stapled beige wrappers, octavo, pp. 31, [1]. Ownership label of Thomas J. Attaya on front panel, tasteful and unobtrusive. Benign shelf and handling wear.
Edité par A. Carlisle & Co, San Francisco 1950
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-UnisBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Green printed wrappers with approx 24 p; folding charts. A printer's informational / advertisement package; type specimen; typography; printing history; Lightly foxed ; else Near Fine.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corp. 1951
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisMarbus Farm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers with tears at head and foot of spine. Contents clean and tight with a couple of pages having ink finger smudges in the margins from honest printing work! 194 pages of type specimens.

Edité par Intertype Corporation 1948
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Etats-UnisStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,03
EUR 6,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Condensed Book Number Four in a larger series. Type font-face geeks will surely gork on this one, featuring hundreds and hundreds of fine font faces rendered in-between full points. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor wear of covers beyond slight peeling of two small port…ions of leatherette covers, short closed tear to spine head/front joint, less to text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copy. Replete with exemplars of language accents, border matrices, leaders, figures, phonetic characters, font schemes, keyboard diagrams and more. 194 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Edité par Intertype Corp. 1955
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-UnisAdkins Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Good. No dust jacket. Damp waven.
Edité par Intertype Corporation 1929
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,74
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's c…ountry.
Edité par 4to, 27cm, pp.226, Intertype Corporation, Broadway, New York, 1927 (1928). 1928
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Collinge & Clark, London, , Royaume-UniCollinge & Clark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 20,89
EUR 18,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Green decorative boards titled in gilt, front cover detached. Fair.
Edité par Intertype Corporation, New York
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-UnisGood Old Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 10,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper. Etat : Very Good. First Ed. 32 pages, clean.
Edité par Intertype Company, Brooklyn 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Etats-UnisColophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
large octavo, flexible boards. large octavo, flexible boards. 92 pp. Intertype Company, Title and publication date penned on paper and taped to spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Edité par Intertype Corporation, New York 1948
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Etats-UnisThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Wear around edges, at extremities. 1 1/2 inch chipping at bottom right of back cover. Board intact. Name on front end paper. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par New revised edition, 8vo, pp.xvi,251, Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, for Western Printing Services, Bristol, 1970. 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Collinge & Clark, London, , Royaume-UniCollinge & Clark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,83
EUR 18,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. 194 full-page specimens. Blue cloth, gilt. Pink printed dust-jacket designed by John Ryder. A very good copy indeed.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Stephen Rench, Shipston on Stour, Royaume-UniStephen Rench
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 28,64
EUR 26,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. xi, [i], 332 pages. In the original cloth with a few light marks. Dustwrapper lightly faded to the spine, this is not quite folded correctly as some text just over the edge. Otherwise just light signs of use .
Autres imagesEdité par Intertype Corporation, Brooklyn, NY 1955
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Etats-UnisWayside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 39,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Quarto, 226 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear. Some slight smudges on cover. This is a large or heavy book and may require additional shipping charges to mail outside of the United States.

Edité par Brooklyn, N.Y.: Intertype Corp. 1951
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 44,50
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 4to. 194 pp., illus. Very good in wraps.
Autres imagesEdité par Hamish Hamilton - Western Printing Services Ltd, Londra 1960
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalieInvito alla Lettura
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 18,00
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
rilegato. Etat : Fine. 0. In 8, leg. in tela con sovracc., pp. 195, in inglese. Gore e strappi alla sovracc., fior. ai tagli, lievi gore alla sguardia ant. e alle prime carte, interno in ottime condizioni.Luogo di pubblicazione LondraEditore Hamish Hamilton - Western Printing Services LtdAnno pubblicazione 1960Materia/Argomento…Editoria ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Autres imagesEdité par Intertype Company, Brooklyn, NY 1958
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Etats-UnisWayside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 43,61
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good +. Quarto, 234 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear.
Autres imagesEdité par Hamish Hamilton. London 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Royaume-UniAddyman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,79
EUR 27,80 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hamish Hamilton. 1962. Revised edition. Hardback, NO DW. Original blue cloth, gilt. Extremities slighty worn and pages browned otherwise a lovely clean copy.
Edité par Hamish Hamilton 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Royaume-UniCastle Hill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 45,34
EUR 21,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. xvi + 208pp with some related booklets of typefaces and sizes, and borders ornaments and rules available tucked inside ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Edité par London: H. Hamilton 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 69,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
New edition. Roxburghe club copy with insertions. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xv, 195 pages. Subjects: Printing; Specime…ns.Type and type-founding.Printing England London; Handbooks, manuals, etc.Other names: Schmoller, Hans. Genre: Type specimen. 3 Kg.
Edité par Eric Bemrose,, Liverpool, 1950
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Royaume-UniBurwood Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 42,95
EUR 26,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. Original publisher's hardback clamp folder lettered gilt on the front. pp 44 (unpaginated) printed recto only. Typefaces, fonts, etc. No date, c.1950s. Very slight wear otherwise VG+.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift for…your loved ones. Reprinted from 1941 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 24.

Edité par Hamish Hamilton., London 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,23
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Third edition, revised. Hardcover with lightly bumped foot of spine and upper leading corner of front board. Very slight signs of wear to lower leading corners and foot of spine. Slightly grubby dust jacket with nicked and lightly creased upper egde and faded spine and inside e…dges. Coloured head of page block. Pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Used.

Edité par London: H. Hamilton 1962
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 65,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
New edition. Roxburghe club copy with insertions. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xv, 195 pages. Subjects: Printing; Specime…ns.Type and type-founding.Printing England London; Handbooks, manuals, etc.Other names: Schmoller, Hans. Genre: Type specimen. 1 Kg.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , Pays-BasGrimbergen Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 24,00
EUR 23,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Brooklyn, New York, Intertype Company. 1958. Soft Cover. l Catalogue234 p.

Edité par Hamish Hamilton 1960
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 32,82
EUR 16,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st thus, 1960. Light foxing; binding tight. Two loose inserts. Dust jacket not price-clipped; light foxing; spine browned; short tear; protected in removable clear film. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corporation, Brooklyn 1930
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 159,08
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. (viii)512pp. No date, ca. 1930. Type specimen book with index. Five-post bar-locked binder; blue textured cloth-covered boards with brown stamped titles. Boards show some fraying at edges; small dent at upper text block edge. Patterned blue endpapers, a bit toned at edges. Binding is very sound. Plea…se note that at 2.5 kg, extra freight charges may be requested to ship this book overseas.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift for… your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 256.

Langue : anglais
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,58
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gift for… your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 236.
Autres imagesEdité par Intertype Corporation 1927
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Etats-UnisEureka Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 178,00
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. First Edition Thus. 226 pages. First edition thus. A very good copy in green decorated paper over board covers with title in gilt and black. Covers are scuffed with small chips top and bottom of spine. With pamphlet 'Intertype Special Characters', brochure, pp. 131-152, Intertype Corporation, Brooklyn, New York. Pamph…let reprinted from 'Intertype Condensed Specimen Book No. 2'. Pamphlet is soiled.