Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10 : 1645306267 ISBN 13 : 9781645306269
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521540259 ISBN 13 : 9780521540254
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,85
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Michigan Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0472103040 ISBN 13 : 9780472103041
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A beautiful crisp clean hardcover copy in very good condition, light shelfwear to extremities. DJ in near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Michigan Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0472103040 ISBN 13 : 9780472103041
Vendeur : Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. 1992. University of Michigan Press. 8vo. Hardcover. Fine in fine DJ. As new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521692741 ISBN 13 : 9780521692748
Vendeur : Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Minor wear on the corners and edges. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Michigan Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0472103040 ISBN 13 : 9780472103041
Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First Printing hardcover book in dust jacket in FINE condition, a NEW book with light edge rubs to jacket.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Evolution and the New Gnosis: Anti-establishment Essays on KnowledgeScience, Religion and Causal Logic This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gatekeeper Press 9/5/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1662956975 ISBN 13 : 9781662956973
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Evolution Confusion: The Logic of Origins. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10 : 1645306267 ISBN 13 : 9781645306269
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorrance Publishing Co. 10/13/2020, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1645306267 ISBN 13 : 9781645306269
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Missing Link of the Sport of Basketball: Omega II: Beyond the arch and more: New Evolution of Perfect Basketball: The History, the Logic, the Fact. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0521791960 ISBN 13 : 9780521791960
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth with light foxing. DJ has slight edgewear. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; Cambridge Studies In Philosophy And Biology; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages.
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company 6/9/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 039388192X ISBN 13 : 9780393881929
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,32
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Force of Nature: Understanding Evolution's Deepest Logic-And Putting It to Use. Book.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0521791960 ISBN 13 : 9780521791960
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10 : 1645306267 ISBN 13 : 9781645306269
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521747724 ISBN 13 : 9780521747721
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!