Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan reprint of the 1981, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0333288475 ISBN 13 : 9780333288474
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 291p, 22 tables, a vg pbk [0333288475].
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. First Printing. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillian Co., Macmillian Co., 1973
ISBN 10 : 0025704303 ISBN 13 : 9780025704305
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. B037349; 191 pp hardcover, good dustjacket; good contents, illustrated.
Edité par Random House, c.1966, 1966
Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback, Etat : Very Good, Random House, NY c.1966 1st. paperbk. 278pp. VG $.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine.
Edité par Macmillian, New York, 1973
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Printing. Jacket has curled top edge. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 191 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Pub Co June 1973, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0025704303 ISBN 13 : 9780025704305
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. viii+167pp, tables, index, a near fine copy in a slightly spine faded & rubbed dustjacket. Detailed historial study of the Working classes & Manual labourer in the Soviet Union. 400 grams.
Langue: anglais
Vendeur : Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. NY 1978/, pp.166. Birmingham University (UK) study.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Palgrave Macmillan UK : Imprint: Palgrave Macmillan, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0312749236 ISBN 13 : 9780312749231
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: xii, 291 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: Sovetskaja Associacija Medunarodnogo Prava; Social history; Russian, Soviet, and East European History; Social Structure, Social Inequality; Social History; Labor and laboring classes Soviet Union; Labor and laboring classes Soviet Union History 20th century; Addresses, essays, lectures; Working class Soviet Union; Labor Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA Hard Back. Etat : Very Good+++. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Grandfather's History Library.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1988. This book shows how the reactions of the Soviet workers towards Solidarity was generally lukewarm and often hostile. It argues that the Soviet worker is not after democracy but merely a higher standard of living. 378 pages.
Edité par St. Martin's 1984 New York, 1984
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG 2nd hb 326pp Index. Initials FEP, light wear boards, DJ: rubbing.
Edité par Macmillan, 1973
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ has toning and edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London ; New York : Croom Helm, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0709943504 ISBN 13 : 9780709943501
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,92
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 378 pages; Description: 378 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: NSZZ "Solidarnosc" (Labor organization) . Working class --Soviet Union --History --20th century. Public opinion --Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London : Palgrave Macmillan UK : Imprint: Palgrave Macmillan, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0312749236 ISBN 13 : 9780312749231
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: xii, 291 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: Sovetskaja Associacija Medunarodnogo Prava; Social history; Russian, Soviet, and East European History; Social Structure, Social Inequality; Social History; Labor and laboring classes Soviet Union; Labor and laboring classes Soviet Union History 20th century; Addresses, essays, lectures; Working class Soviet Union; Labor Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Edité par Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1957
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. 42p, wraps, 5x7.75 inches, previous owner's name penned on title page else very good condition. At head of front wrap: The land of Soviets.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Original edition, published in paperback format by Random House for the National Science Foundation "Studies in Labor" series.
Edité par Random House, 1966
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Random House, 1966
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 291 pages, hardcover with dust jacket. Mild rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Yellow toning and mild foxing to top text block edge. Unmarked. Bright and clean. A tight copy. Record # 952235.
Edité par Macmillan, 1973
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,48
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Hale and Company, London, 1937
Vendeur : Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: I was a Soviet Worker by Andrew Smith. 1937 Author: Andrew Smith Publisher: Robert Hale and Company. London Year Published: 1937 Edition: 5th Edition Dimensions: 22cm x 14.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: Notes: SKU: VSS / 191 / G / 4109 / 3022 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Fair. Rubbing, bumps, tear to spine (see photo) wear, fading, age toning, foxing, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 286 pages.
EUR 33,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London ; New York : Croom Helm, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0709943504 ISBN 13 : 9780709943501
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 18,95
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 378 pages; Description: 378 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: NSZZ "Solidarnosc" (Labor organization) . Working class --Soviet Union --History --20th century. Public opinion --Soviet Union. 1 Kg.