EUR 11,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Ron Barassi is an iconic figure in Australian sporting culture, with a record of personal and team success that is unrivalled. Beyond sport, he has become a greatly respected elder in our broader society.In Wisdom, he shares with us 31 maxims and quotations that he has collected and which have been integral in forging that reputation. Ron reflects on each and explains their importance in delivering ideas, motivation and inspiration and how he applied them in sport and in life - words of wisdom, indeed. Containing beautiful illustrations from artist James Money, Wisdom is a book to come back to time and again. Words of wisdom from Ron Barassi providing motivation and inspiration to forge success and satisfaction in sport and in life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 115 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1742378757 ISBN 13 : 9781742378756
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 22,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Money, James (illustrateur). 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white drawings by James Money. 18 cm. XIII, 115 pages G. Good condition, slight damp staining.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Australia, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, Australie
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1995, Reprint. A trade paperback copy in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Content, Australia, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1740950100 ISBN 13 : 9781740950107
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 17,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 357 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen Australia, Sydney, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0454002831 ISBN 13 : 9780454002836
Vendeur : Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 1,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Richard Gregory (illustrateur). First Edition. Foreword by Jack Dyer. Illustrated by Richard Gregory. A fascinating & funny collection of stories by Ron Barassi about Aussie Rules football, illustrated with several humourous b&w line-drawings throughout. Slight handling wear, former owner's neat ink name to half-title page, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 127pp. SB-59.
EUR 27,02
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Methuen Australia, Sydney, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0454002831 ISBN 13 : 9780454002836
Vendeur : Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 1,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Richard Gregory (illustrateur). First Edition. Foreword by Jack Dyer. Illustrated by Richard Gregory. A fascinating & funny collection of stories by Ron Barassi about Aussie Rules football, illustrated with several humourous b&w line-drawings throughout. Shelfwear & handling wear, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 127pp. SB-64.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, East Roseville, NSW, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale Signé
EUR 30,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. 208 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, inscribed to owner on flyleaf, signed Ron Barassi 31. Signed by author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, East Roseville, NSW, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale Signé
EUR 30,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. 208 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, inscribed to owner on flyleaf, signed Ron Barassi 31. Signed by author.
Edité par Sydney, Simon & Schuster, 1995., 1995
Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australie
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier208pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Black and white photographs. A near fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Australia, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australie
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Paper Back. Etat : Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 208 pages. This copy appears unused. Size: 9 X 6".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, East Roseville, NSW, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Vendeur : Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Biography of Ron Barassi, one of the "gladiators of Australian sport. Legendary player, legendary coach, legendary motivator. He is revered for his passion for Australia's great football code, his fierce tenacity, grit, loyalty and absolute determination to win." Illustrated in b&w. Includes statistics, plus index. Printed in Australia. Very slight shelfwear, otherwise a very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 208pp. SB-48.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 30,81
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australie
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Richard Gregory (illustrateur). 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 127 pages. Cartoon illustrations. A firm straight unmarked book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Sydney, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0731803280 ISBN 13 : 9780731803286
Edition originale
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 500gms weight; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Edité par Rigby, Adelaide, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0727005391 ISBN 13 : 9780727005397
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 25,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpictorial hard cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. 29 cm. 79 pages G. Good condition with rubbed areas and edge wear to covers, a little soiling.
Edité par Wren Publishing, 1974
ISBN 13 : 2025200055184
Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australie
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Ron Barassi, Graeme Atkinson, Wren Publishing. Author: Ron Barassi, Graeme AtkinsonBinding: HardbackPublished: Wren Publishing, 1974Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Light tanning along spine'''"The Courage Book Of Vfl Finals 1897 1973" presents a comprehensive historical account of Australian Rules Football's most pivotal matches. Authored by the esteemed Ron Barassi, this volume chronicles the intense drama and athletic prowess displayed in VFL Grand Finals from the late 19th century through the early 1970s. It details the evolution of the sport, highlighting legendary teams and iconic moments that shaped the league's rich heritage. This authoritative work illustrates the passion and dedication that defined an era of Australian football, offering an invaluable resource for enthusiasts and historians alike.'''. Hardback.
EUR 31,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Glenn McFarlaneFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 288The book titled Ron Barassi by the author Glenn McFarlane. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Hardback.
EUR 29,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Ron Barassi is an iconic figure in Australian sporting culture, with a record of personal and team success that is unrivalled. Beyond sport, he has become a greatly respected elder in our broader society.In Wisdom, he shares with us 31 maxims and quotations that he has collected and which have been integral in forging that reputation. Ron reflects on each and explains their importance in delivering ideas, motivation and inspiration and how he applied them in sport and in life - words of wisdom, indeed. Containing beautiful illustrations from artist James Money, Wisdom is a book to come back to time and again. Words of wisdom from Ron Barassi providing motivation and inspiration to forge success and satisfaction in sport and in life. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : Rotary Charity Books, Albert Park, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 31,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. CHRONICLING HIS FOOTBALL CAREER USING HIS SCRAPBOOKS AND MEMORABILIA. Icons of Australian Sport. This would make a perfect gift. 283pp This is a heavy book so will incur extra postage. The book may be collected from the Rotary Charity Book Shop at Docklands, Melbourne.
Langue: anglais
Edité par South Yarra, Vic. Currey O'Neil : 1983, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0855506261 ISBN 13 : 9780855506261
Vendeur : Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australie
EUR 17,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 4to softcover 60pp colour illus. very good. Australian rules football.
EUR 20,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Ron Barassi is an iconic figure in Australian sporting culture, with a record of personal and team success that is unrivalled. Beyond sport, he has become a greatly respected elder in our broader society.In Wisdom, he shares with us 31 maxims and quotations that he has collected and which have been integral in forging that reputation. Ron reflects on each and explains their importance in delivering ideas, motivation and inspiration and how he applied them in sport and in life - words of wisdom, indeed. Containing beautiful illustrations from artist James Money, Wisdom is a book to come back to time and again. Words of wisdom from Ron Barassi providing motivation and inspiration to forge success and satisfaction in sport and in life. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Edité par Rigby, Adelaide, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0727005391 ISBN 13 : 9780727005397
Vendeur : M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. With illustrations in colour and black & white, some light wear to spine ends otherwise a very good copy. ; 280 x 210mm; 79 pages.
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australie
EUR 62,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to, 283pp. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Inscribed by Barassi.
Edité par Crown Content, Melbourne, 2002., 2002
Vendeur : Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australie
Membre d'association : ILAB
Edition originale
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier358 pp including index, quarto, pictorial end-papers, b&w photographic illustrations, fine copy in black boards. First edition.