Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Slight crease to the front cover from the top to the side edge. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy with no spine creases.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0815725272 ISBN 13 : 9780815725275
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0815725272 ISBN 13 : 9780815725275
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0815725272 ISBN 13 : 9780815725275
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover. Spine creased. Scattered underlining and markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Inst Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0815703570 ISBN 13 : 9780815703570
Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Brookings Inst Press, 1997. First printing, 1997. Softcover, 394 pages. Some minimal edge rubbing, otherwise effectively new condition, internally fine with no names or other markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 22,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0674518535 ISBN 13 : 9780674518537
Vendeur : Libros sin fronteras, Getxo, BI, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Muy bien.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0815725272 ISBN 13 : 9780815725275
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,59
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0815725272 ISBN 13 : 9780815725275
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0815708610 ISBN 13 : 9780815708612
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.