Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309284570 ISBN 13 : 9780309284578
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309039770 ISBN 13 : 9780309039772
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049865 ISBN 13 : 9780309049863
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. 21 page stapled wraps. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309284570 ISBN 13 : 9780309284578
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309284570 ISBN 13 : 9780309284578
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0309284570 ISBN 13 : 9780309284578
Vendeur : Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309084490 ISBN 13 : 9780309084499
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309084490 ISBN 13 : 9780309084499
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0309042348 ISBN 13 : 9780309042345
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0309254736 ISBN 13 : 9780309254731
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0309254736 ISBN 13 : 9780309254731
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0309039770 ISBN 13 : 9780309039772
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309048451 ISBN 13 : 9780309048453
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Light scuffing to cover. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309049814 ISBN 13 : 9780309049818
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par National Academies Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0309048451 ISBN 13 : 9780309048453
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New.