Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0262230968 ISBN 13 : 9780262230964
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Second printing. 6 x 9 in. Red cloth with silver spine lettering. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like new on all points with no markings. DJ is VERY GOOD ; minor edge wear, slightly rubbed, very clean. Science. Stax.
Edité par Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0664227503 ISBN 13 : 9780664227500
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 167pp. Printed wrappers. Spine ends gently bumped, cover and first few pages with a bit of creasing on the bottom edge, just about near fine. Essays by faculty members at Princeton Theological Seminary.
Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australie
EUR 15,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Reprint. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine condition - laminated card wraps.Card wraps. An excellent copy. Illustrated with colour plates. Introduction by Patrick K. O'Brien. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 192 pages. A wide-ranging reference book in an accessible format.
Edité par Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, c1979., 1983
ISBN 10 : 0262230976 ISBN 13 : 9780262230971
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0262230976. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with brown spotting, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Riverhead Books, New York, USA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1573221902 ISBN 13 : 9781573221900
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 19,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). hardback copy in green and grey boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 223pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (34/1).
Edité par Plume, (New York), 1994
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Uncorrected proof. 260pp. Printed wrappers. Publisher's label separating from front cover, spine sunned, very good. A collection of short fiction, poetry and essays on subjects such as AIDS and mortality, urban violence, sex and suicide; contributions by Darryl Pinckney, Sapphire, Kate Pullinger, Stephen Beachy, Neil Bartlett, Patrick McGrath, Darius James, Diamanda Galas, Rebecca Brown and more.
Edité par First Cut Books, 2003
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with light fading along the spine, in wrappers. A different kind of baseball book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Riverhead Books a member of Penguin Putnam Inc., 2001
ISBN 10 : 1573221902 ISBN 13 : 9781573221900
Vendeur : Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 67,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Number line beginning with 1. Year of publication on title page. Fine hardback in fine dust jacket (U.S.A. $23.95 Canada $34.99). Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket. Appears to be inscribed by Norman Fischer on title page: "For XXXXXX, Yours, Norman Fischer Sacramento 9/20/03". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 49,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 318 Pages, 10.00 x 11.00 in, 280 color illustrations - The Art of Music is a handsomely illustrated and rich interdisciplinary look at the mutual influence between music and the visual arts across cultures and eras. The book sheds new light on more familiar artists at the intersection of the visual and the musical, such as Wassily Kandinsky and Arnold Schoenberg, and presents new scholarship on less well-known examples in the arts of Asia, Africa, the Americas, and Europe, from antique pottery to contemporary video and sound art. Essays consider key works and themes such as synesthesia and other formal and theoretical crossovers, motifs of musicians, and performative and ritual functions of music, musical instruments, and art. With more than 250 color images illustrating works of art in diverse traditions, The Art of Music offers enriching reading for scholars and general audiences alike.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1107170087 ISBN 13 : 9781107170087
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 160,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1107170087 ISBN 13 : 9781107170087
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 203,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 176,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 426 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1107170087 ISBN 13 : 9781107170087
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 152,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The European Space Agency s Gaia mission is surveying the full sky, measuring the distances and ages of around a billion stars with unprecedented accuracy. IAU Symposium 330 reviews the first two and a half years of Gaia activities and discusses the scienti.