Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1591473284 ISBN 13 : 9781591473282
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Explains how creative problem solving and decision making can help relieve stress and tension, providing step-by-step exercises on planning ahead, setting realistic goals, thinking straight, and self hypnosis. Reissue. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition (light corner wear). 462 unmarked pages. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket has chipped edges. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0471377767 ISBN 13 : 9780471377764
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0195099613 ISBN 13 : 9780195099614
Vendeur : Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Faint highlighting in small portions of text. Underlining on page 492. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear. ; Oxford Series In Clinical Psychology; Vol. 4; 7.28 X 1.39 X 10.14 inches; 624 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0471090360 ISBN 13 : 9780471090366
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.