Langue: anglais
Edité par Newsweek, Inc. & Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Illustrated in Color (illustrateur).
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Newsweek Books, NY, 1970
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRed Faux Padded Leather. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. (NAP). A beautiful book - clean and bright with gilt titles. Part of the Great Museums of the World series. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 79 pages, profusely illustrated. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text and artwork unmarked and clean. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Edité par Newsweek/Mondadori, New York, 1970
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (in mylar). Color Photographs (illustrateur). Binding clean; jacket clean; textblock clean; 172 pp. including index. Hard Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scala / Riverside, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1878351486 ISBN 13 : 9781878351487
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Pbk square small 4to, 79pp, text in English, lavishly illustr throughout in color, an excellent clean tight and unmarked copy, as new.
EUR 30,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst UK Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 5 -172 pages : color illustrations, 1 plan ; 30 cm. Notes; This translation originally published, New York: Newsweek, 1970. - Originally published in Italian, Milano: Mondadori, 1970. Includes bibliographical references (page 168) and index. Subjects; Brera (Milan) studies. Pinacoteca di Brera (Milan). Art museums Italy. Art museums Vatican City. Painting. Italian paintings, 1300-1800 Collections: Brera, Milan Illustrations. Painting Public collections Italy. Museums and galleries Italy Milan. 3 Kg.
Edité par New York (Newsweek), 1970
Vendeur : Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier171, (1)pp. Prof. illus. (numerous color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st UK. Near mint book in fresh clean red cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely and beautifully illustrated in colour. The dust jacket is near mint and not price clipped. A lovely copy of this book in the 'Great Museums of the World' series. We have numerous other titles.
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst UK Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 5 -172 pages : color illustrations, 1 plan ; 30 cm. Notes; This translation originally published, New York: Newsweek, 1970. - Originally published in Italian, Milano: Mondadori, 1970. Includes bibliographical references (page 168) and index. Subjects; Brera (Milan) studies. Pinacoteca di Brera (Milan). Art museums Italy. Art museums Vatican City. Painting. Italian paintings, 1300-1800 Collections: Brera, Milan Illustrations. Painting Public collections Italy. Museums and galleries Italy Milan. 1 Kg.
Langue: italien
Edité par Cassa di Risparmio di Pisa, 1998
ISBN 10 : 887781215X ISBN 13 : 9788877812155
Vendeur : Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRilegato. Etat : ottimo. Volume in ottime condizioni generali, foto su richiesta.
EUR 14,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. A hardback volume in Very Good or better condition, in a Good to Very Good dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Edité par CANTINI, 1991
Vendeur : Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN. PAG. 159 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Edité par CANTINI, 1991
Vendeur : Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN. PAG. 159 . BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. In Italian. Binding slanted/cocked; limited gentle wear. No markings noted.
Edité par Gruppo Fotografico '82, Italy, 1988
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Italian language, hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Signed by Franco Lessi. Jacket is slightly scuffed, and edges are creased and nicked. Page block head is lightly tanned. Board cornes and spine ends are bumped, with a small blemish on the front board. Binding is sound, pages are clear and boards are otherwise clean. LW. Used.
Edité par Editorial Argos Vergara, 1973
ISBN 10 : 8470173855 ISBN 13 : 9788470173851
Vendeur : Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy Bueno. 172. Editorial Argos Vergara, 1973, Castellano, 172pp. Castellano. en muy buen estado .
Edité par Newsweek Publishing -, 1970
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover dj/pub.1970/VG condition/171 pages - The Brera gallery has been rebuilt after being badly damaged in World War II, most of the original form was maintained. [K811173]. Book.
Edité par Pacini Editore per Cassa di Risparmio di Pisa, Pisa,, 1986
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : MOLTO BUONO. Pisa, Pacini Editore per Cassa di Risparmio di Pisa cm.23,5x29, pp.128, numerose ill.im bn.e a col. nt., legatura editoriale cartonata, sovraccop. figurata a colori Stato di nuovo.
Langue: italien
Edité par Mazzotta, Milano, 1981
Vendeur : FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italie
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRilegato. Etat : in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. Collezione dell'Enciclopedia Diderot e D'Alembert. Introduzione di Sandra Lischi. Illustrazioni e tavole in nero. Legatura cartonata illustrata. Sopraccoperta in acetato. Formato in folio (25x40 cm). Pagg. 157. Lievi segni. Ingiallimento alla protezione in acetato. Ottimo stato. Peso 1,4 kg.
Langue: italien
Edité par Edifir per Cassa di Risparmio, Firenze,, 2006
ISBN 10 : 8879702815 ISBN 13 : 9788879702812
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : COME NUOVO. Firenze, Edifir per Cassa di Risparmio cm.25x29,5, pp.302, numerose figure a colori nel testo, legatura editoriale cartonata sopraccoperta figurata a colori.
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Creased top corner, else VG ; Italian Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Edité par Electa, 2006
Vendeur : Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italie
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRilegato. Etat : Usato - Ottimo. Ciardi Roberto Paolo - Gregori Mina (A cura di): Storia delle arti in Toscana. Il Settecento. Edifir, 2006 In-8 (Cm 29,5 x 25), pp. 302, legatura editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata, illustrazioni bianco nero e colori nel testo. OTTIMO - COME NUOVO - Saggi di Alberto Ambrosini, Rita Ballerini, Novella Barbolani di Montauto, Roberto Paolo Ciardi, Chiara D'Afflitto, Liletta Fornasari, Mina Gregori, Carlotta Lenzi Iacomelli, Benedetta Moreschini, Emanuele Pellegrini, Stefano Renzoni, Roberta Roani.
Edité par Banca toscana
Vendeur : Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italie
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Edité par Cassa di Risparmio di Volterra, 1980
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : COME NUOVO. Cassa di Risparmio di Volterra cm.23x29,5, pp.circa 60, ill. legatura editoriale, sopraccoperta.
Langue: italien
Edité par Giunti Gruppo Editoriale, Florence, 1997
ISBN 10 : 8809212223 ISBN 13 : 9788809212220
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG. Color illus. wraps; 175 pp.; Profusely illustrated in bw and color. Text in Italian; Extensive text; Nicely illustrated.
Edité par Firenze, Giunti 1997., 1997
Vendeur : Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italie
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIn-8° gr., pp. 175 con 91 illustrazioni n.t. di cui alcune a colori. Bross. edit. illustrata.
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Vendeur : libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italie
EUR 22,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Edité par Editoriale Olimpia, Firenze, 1984
Vendeur : Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italie
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : buono. Zoologia ed Etologia Science Zoology and Ethology I libri di Acquario n. 3 bross. edit. ill. con bandelle, pieghe di lettura al dorso, ex libris illustrazioni in b.n. e a colori nel testo fuori catalogo.