Langue: anglais
Edité par It Books (edition Har/Com), 2009
ISBN 10 : 0061804266 ISBN 13 : 9780061804267
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Har/Com. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par western golden (edition "A"), 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). "A". The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Golden Book from Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc./New York,, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDarrell Baker (illustrateur). hard cover, a Little Golden Book #111-66, A-M on number line, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0061804266 ISBN 13 : 9780061804267
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0061804266 ISBN 13 : 9780061804267
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDarrell Baker (illustrateur). hard cover, a Little Golden Book, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1720173435 ISBN 13 : 9781720173434
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. J, Lena (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). A very good to fine hardcover, Little Golden Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Golden/ Western Publishing, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling. Lightly Bumped Corners. Light Rubbing. There Is A Small Inked Scribble Over Text On Back Cover. The Letter Sequence On Copyright Page Having The Letter A Present. Book #111-66.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1647820987 ISBN 13 : 9781647820985
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1647820987 ISBN 13 : 9781647820985
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baen Books, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0671876937 ISBN 13 : 9780671876937
Vendeur : LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Cover Illustrated By Darrell K. Sweet (illustrateur). First Paperback Edition. At the end of Pigs Don't Fly, Summer found out that the handsome knight was not her great love, but the pig who was a dragon who can take on human form. She now finds herself in a situation very different from her intended destination to be with her man/dragon. Wear at edges, spine creased, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Golden Books/Western Publishing, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0307000745 ISBN 13 : 9780307000743
Vendeur : TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Fine. Darrell Baker (illustrateur). Hardcover. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Cover is Clean and straight with very tight binding. This book is in VERY FINE condition.
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1076289770 ISBN 13 : 9781076289773
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Business Review Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1647820987 ISBN 13 : 9781647820985
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Edité par Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1980
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 27, No. 8. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by Elinor Mavor. Includes "Daemon" (pt. 3; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "The Martian Chronicles TV Film Preview" by Steven Dimeo; "Murvyn the Magnificent" by William E. Fark; "The Cliffhanger Sound" by Paul Dellinger; "Never Argue with Antiques Dealers" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Alpha Centuari A Nine" by L. A. P. Moore; "Person to Person" by Robert H. Brown; "Frozen Star" by Allan D. Maurer; "Pawn Shop Camera" by Leland G. Griffin; "The Runaway Skyscraper" (classic reprint) by Murray Leinster; "Inner Space" by Vincent Argondezzi; "Alternative Worlds Ghazal" by Steve Rasnic. Illustrated by Scott Mavor, Raven, Elinor Mavor, Chris Carlson, and Mike Romesburg. Spine twist with a little stress; hinge creasing; tanning. Book.
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Still has CD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1076048382 ISBN 13 : 9781076048387
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Golden Press from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1977
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, Little Golden Book, 59 cent cover price, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,