David burchell (115 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rutgers University, New Brunswick< NJ. 1975

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-UnisNealsbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor & Francis Group 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,11

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor & Francis Group 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,41

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Edité par Research institute for housing America 2001

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Etats-UnisRiLaoghaire

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 78 numbered pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to cover; a couple minor creases to cover; a few minor dings to cover; stapled binding; weighs 4.5 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.5 by .24 inches; 020926; the Research Institute for Housing America is the first national organization devot

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par O'Reilly Media 2004

    0596007515 / 9780596007515

    Série : Hacks, Livre 32 sur 60. Livre 32 sur 60 - Hacks

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,47

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par O'Reilly Media 2004

    0596007515 / 9780596007515

    Série : Hacks, Livre 32 sur 60. Livre 32 sur 60 - Hacks

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,67

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Centre for Urban Policy Research, Rutgers [1975] 1975

    0882850253 / 9780882850252

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Etats-UnisStony Hill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in black cloth, clean tight and unmarked; dust jacket with very light edge rubs, protected in plastic cover--a nice copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published 1988

    0731647572 / 9780731647576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 7,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Handsome copy. Pages are clean and crisp, possibly unread. Grey cloth DJ shows little to no signs of wear; binding is tight. DJ is clean, tight, and square, with only slight edgewear to crown of front cover. BP/Memoir.

  • Edité par AMA 1984

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Etats-UnisLot O'Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, no dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Edité par Radical Philosophy, Brighton 1979

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, , Royaume-UniThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 9,04 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Aside from some yellowing, issue is in excellent condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Published by Author, Adelaide 1988

    0731647572 / 9780731647576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralieAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 19,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Gift inscription to preliminary pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rigby Limited, Adelaide 1972

    0851792286 / 9780851792286

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralieAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 19,44 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Maps to endpapers. 135pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Robert Hale, London, 1972, 1972

    0709124813 / 9780709124818

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,96

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 135pp, illustrated, map endpapers, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0709124813.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Robert Hale, London 1972

    0709124813 / 9780709124818

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Serendipity Books, Subiaco, WA, AustralieSerendipity Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 28,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover edges worn, a good copy in a very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Pp. 135.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rigby, Adelaide 1972

    0709124813 / 9780709124818

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustralieLaura Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,30

    EUR 19,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First English. slight wear to cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, some scuffing Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scribe Publications, Melbourne, V.I.C. Australia 2003

    0908011938 / 9780908011933

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,37

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are moderately tanned and foxed. 122 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pluto Press Australia in association with the Australian Fabian Society, Leichhardt, NSW, Australia 1991

    0949138711 / 9780949138712

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralieGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 21,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 79 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par O'Reilly Media 2004

    0596007515 / 9780596007515

    Série : Hacks, Livre 32 sur 60. Livre 32 sur 60 - Hacks

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 21,87

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published, Adelaide, Australia 1988

    0731647572 / 9780731647576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisBrazos Bend Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Inscribed on the title page, "For Bob R_____, with kindest regards" and signed by the author. Laid in is hearty handwritten note to the same person, also signed (first name only) by the author. Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. No notable flaws. Signed by Aut

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par David Burchell 1988

    0731647572 / 9780731647576

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, WA, AustralieBarclay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 28,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. 1988. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by very light age tanning to the edges of the text block. The d/w is also near fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par O'Reilly Media 2004

    0596007515 / 9780596007515

    Série : Hacks, Livre 32 sur 60. Livre 32 sur 60 - Hacks

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,92

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hale, London 1972

    0709124813 / 9780709124818

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Royaume-UniPeak Dragon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,32

    EUR 34,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight uneven fading around bottom of the cloth binding, otherwise Fine, in unclipped dust wrapper. 410g 135 pages. This book has been carefully described by an experienced, independent, bookdealer, it is not for sale on other sites and the pictures are photographs of the actual book. [L

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Author, Adelaide 1988

    0731647572 / 9780731647576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustralieM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 31,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. v, 253pp; illustrations, grey boards in unclipped dustwrapper.; 255 x 175mm.

  • Edité par Adelaide, Rigby Limited, 1971. 1971

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralieGrant's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 16,41 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo. 136pp. Map endpapers. Original boards in dustwrapper. Colour and black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 27.09.2001. 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , AllemagneNEPO UG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,08

    EUR 24,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Gut. 227 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 396 23,0 x 15,6 x 1,4 cm, Taschenbuch.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rigby, Australia 1971

    0851792286 / 9780851792286

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Juniper Books, Petersfield, , Royaume-UniJuniper Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. signed first edition. Small strip along top of jacket of very slight discolouration. A few small marks on the back of jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 27.09.2001. 2001

    0415236533 / 9780415236539

    Série : Routledge Studies in Employment Relations, Livre 3 sur 11. Livre 3 sur 11 - Routledge Studies in Employment Relations

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , AllemagneNEPO UG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 24,53

    EUR 24,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Sehr gut. 227 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 396 23,0 x 15,6 x 1,4 cm, Taschenbuch.

  • Edité par D Burchill 1988

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustralieRainy Day Books (Australia)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 20,73 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition self published very good blue cloth hardcover with very good unclipped dustjacket. 253p. 4to. Life story of an extremely active man unhampered by the fact that he only has one leg due to a train accident in his teens.