EUR 3,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (theatre, theater, stage) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 1999
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are The Three Widows by Ellery Queen, The Ice Shelf by Clark Howard, Rumpole and the Absence of Body by John Mortimer, The Bread of Affliction by Michael A Kahn, The Hanged Man by Ian Rankin, The Last of the Rosenthals, Hidden Talent by Helen Tucker, The Circle of Ink by Edward D Hoch, The Girl in the Picture by Hayford Peirce, Cat Thief by Ernest Dudley, Wedding Anniversary by Ellery Queen, Train to Nowhere by Tom Tolnay, The Gilbert and Sullivan Clue by Jon L Breen, In Charity with Her Neighbour by David Williams, the Reluctant Op by Barbara Paul, The Naughty Professor by Douglas McKinstry and On My Mark by Stephen D Rogers. In Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1979
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (Book Club Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Edité par Doubleday & Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0521755980 ISBN 13 : 9780521755986
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Monitoring in Anesthesia and Perioperative Care (Cambridge Medicine (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Edité par Doubleday, 1970
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par Fawcett Publications
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Fawcett Publications
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Fawcett Crest
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1971
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Reprint. General cover wear, 175pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press -, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0521755980 ISBN 13 : 9780521755986
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Edité par Fawcett Crest, 1971
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Edgewear to cover, contents remain tight. 175pp. Book.
Edité par Doubleday & Company
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Labor and Employment Research Association, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0913447099 ISBN 13 : 9780913447093
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Aproximately 48 pages, b&w caricatures by Levine. Minor soil to white boards. No dust jacket, clean internally. Record # 406419.
Edité par Random House, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Aproximately 48 pages, b&w caricatures by Levine. Minor soil to white boards. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on front fly leaf, otherwise clean. Record # 406418.
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City, 1970
Vendeur : Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover_boards. Etat : Used - Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 5.75"x8.5" 221 pps. BCE. Gray boards w/purple letters to spine. Jacket design by Kiyoshi Kanai. Deckled edge. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and slight tone. Not x-library, unclipped, & unmarked. Shelf wear, minimal edge wear to DJ w/small rubs to corners. A story of the author's friendship with Edgar Cayce, noted prophet and psychic. Source: Publisher.
Edité par Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1971
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Labor and Employment Research Association, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0913447099 ISBN 13 : 9780913447093
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1974
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D640-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 27, No. 11, Issue 296, November 1974 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Britain, The Western Edge of Rome by Arnold L. Kent (2) Chaneques, Mexican Gnomes or Interplanetary Visitors? by Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound (3) My Dog Sensed the Danger by Peggy Gambino (4) I Use ESP in Psychiatric Practice by Arthur Guirdham, M. D. (5) Exploring Survival by William Roll (6) I Remember Edgar Cayce by David E. Kahn (7) Death Can Stop Your Clock by Irwin Ross (8) The Dangers of Mind Control by Elmer and Alyce Green PRICE = $9; writing on fc; paper pull to back cover; crease on fc ** AUTHORS; Arnold L. Kent; Ramon A. Pantoja Lopen and Robert Freeman Bound; Peggy Gambino; Arthur Guirdham, M. D.; William Roll; David E. Kahn; Irwin Ross; Elmer and Alyce Green Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Random House, 1967
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by David Levine (illustrateur). First Edition. B042575;
Edité par Doubleday & Company, 1970
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 221pp. Minor rubbing to edges of jacket at spine, owner name on fly.
Edité par Doubleday & Company Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (american, clairvoyant, biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Doubleday & Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Book Club edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0521755980 ISBN 13 : 9780521755986
Vendeur : AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.