Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 121 pages. Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par (Johannesburg: Centaur Publishers, 1981) 0620056096, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0620056096 ISBN 13 : 9780620056090
Vendeur : Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Afrique du sud
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier210 x 135 mm; pictorial wrappers; pp. (vi) + 121, incl. index; detailed illustrations of growth form, flowers, leaves, pods and thorns. Occasional fox spot. Very good condition. An essential identification guide for the southern African thorn trees now placed in the genus Vachellia. "This booklet is intended as a field guide and it is hoped that the illustrations, which are approximately life-size and are accompanied by a brief supplementary text, will enable the field worker to identify the indigenous Acacia species which occur south of the Zambezi and Cunene rivers. The text has been kept as simple and brief as possible, avoiding the use of microscopic characters in description and cutting technical terms to a minimum, but the use of a hand lens, magnification X10, would make it easier to see characters such as glands and veins.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centaur Publishers, Johannesburg, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0620056096 ISBN 13 : 9780620056090
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks on the covers and on the first blank page. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. From the collection of Ex-library with their stamp marks and small plates tipped in on the front free end paper page. Publication of 121 pages. Inscription written by the previous owner. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 121 pages. The wraps are rubbed, marked and creased. Internally, lightly tanned, with minor mark through out, there are no other markings or inscriptions, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. r* 17/05/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. wraps are shelf rubbed. light foxing and marks. no inscriptions. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johannesburg: Centaur Publishers, (1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0620056096 ISBN 13 : 9780620056090
Vendeur : Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierfirst edition).Octavo,121 pp.,text illustrations, contacted softcover, working copy.
Edité par Kalamazoo, Med Inst Publ 1986.; x, 269pp; f/p, 19 pls., 1986
Vendeur : Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Cloth. 6 papers. Early Drama, Art & Music Monograph Series 8.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centaur, Johannesburg 1981 1st edition, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0620056096 ISBN 13 : 9780620056090
Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier6+121 pages, drawings, glossary : a field guide to the acacias of Southern Africa; limp linen covers, vg+ SCARCE isbn 0620056096 south africa acacias african shrubs acacias proteas african acacias african plants acacias.
Edité par Centaur Publishing, Johannesburg, 1981
Vendeur : Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 121pp. illus. Rubber stamp to bfep verso and to inside front wrap. Small price label to back wrap. Wraps covered with rather grubby plastic and sellotape has transposed from inside wraps onto facing leaves. A few small pencil marks to contents.
Edité par Centaur, Johannesburg, 1981
Vendeur : Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Plastic protected wraps but sellotaped to insides. "Introduction" and "Key to the Species" page annotated in pencil. Light pencil ticks throughout contents and some faint pencilled words to the bfep. 121pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Centaur Publishers, Johannesburg, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0620056096 ISBN 13 : 9780620056090
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale Signé
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 121 pages (complete). Signed by Lynette Davidson on the title page. Please note that the typo in the original printing of the title has been corrected by hand. From the private library of arborist, H B Nicholson. The spine has a Dewey classification label. A benign copy. The cover has a clear plastic protective cover. The covers are little marked from handling. Within, the pages are mild-mannered, clear, clean, competent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
EUR 42,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. signed by both authors. shelf wear and some markings on wraps. light foxing. text is clear and fresh. sound binding. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Edité par Centaur Publishers, Johannesburg, 1981
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Date written on first page. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 116,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Aspects of medieval theatre examined for reflection of contemporary life.Inhaltsverzeichnis`The Stage as Context: Two Late Medieval French Susanna Plays . - Alexandra F. Johnston`Playing God in Medieval Europe . - Lynette Muir`The .